ALEXANDRA HOUSE FARNBOROUGH LIMITED

Address:
Suite 14 The Granary, Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom

ALEXANDRA HOUSE FARNBOROUGH LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11543042. The registration start date is August 30, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11543042
Company Name ALEXANDRA HOUSE FARNBOROUGH LIMITED
Registered Address Suite 14 The Granary
Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane
Farnham
Surrey
GU9 8BB
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-08-30
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 30/05/2020
Returns Due Date 27/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/09/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
98000 Residents property management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALEXANDER HOUSE FARNBOROUGH LIMITED 11/09/2018

Office Location

Address SUITE 14 THE GRANARY
HONES YARD, 1 WAVERLEY LANE
Post Town FARNHAM
County SURREY
Post Code GU9 8BB
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KEENFORTH TREASURY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Suite 14 The Granary, Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom
THE STAND-UP CLUB LIMITED Suite 14 The Granary, Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom
WHITE SPACE CONSULTING LTD Suite 14 The Granary, Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom
M J CONSULTANCY LIMITED Suite 14 The Granary, Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
THECUBE HOLDING LIMITED The Granary, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, GU9 8BB, England
ELYS TRANSPORT LTD The Granary, Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom
OELM LIMITED Suite 14, The Granary Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, England
STAMPEDE INTERNATIONAL Maxwell & Co The Granary Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom
H R B MEDICAL LIMITED Suite 14, The Granary Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom
DIGITAL DEVOTION LTD Suite 17, The Granary Hones Yard, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, GU9 8BB, England
AUTOMOTIVE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED Suite 7 The Granary, Waverley Lane, Farnham, GU9 8BB, England
SIX DEGREES LABS LIMITED The Granary, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom
GIANT COMEDY LIMITED The Granary, 1 Waverley Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom
HASTINGS HOUSE LTD Suite 17, The Granary Waverley Lane, Hones Yard, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8BB, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHISHOLM, Jackie Helen Director (Active) 62 Castle Street, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU9 7LN February 1966 /
30 August 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town FARNHAM
Post Code GU9 8BB
SIC Code 98000 - Residents property management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALEXANDRA HOUSE FARNBOROUGH LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000