REBORN TEXTILES C.I.C.

Address:
22 Ferndale Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7QP, United Kingdom

REBORN TEXTILES C.I.C. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11545418. The registration start date is August 31, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11545418
Company Name REBORN TEXTILES C.I.C.
Registered Address 22 Ferndale Avenue
Whitefield
Manchester
M45 7QP
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-08-31
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2020
Returns Due Date 28/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/09/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46420 Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
REBORN TEXTILES LTD 09/04/2019
1ST FOR CLOTHING LTD 14/01/2019

Office Location

Address 22 FERNDALE AVENUE
WHITEFIELD
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M45 7QP
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
BRAND DR LTD Office, 52 Ferndale Avenue, Manchester, M45 7QP, England
LYTICA LTD. 16 Ferndale Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7QP
TECH SHOP LTD P.O.Box M45 7QP, 30 Ferndale Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7QP, England
POWER TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED 30 Ferndale Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, Lancashire, M45 7QP
POWEREVENT LIMITED 30 Ferndale Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, Lancashire, M45 7QP

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ALEZDIHAR LTD 8 Progress Building 493 Cheetham Hill Road, Cheetham Hill, Manchester, M8 9HJ, England
ALLIGANTIA LTD International House, 61 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ, United Kingdom
ANNA RECRUITMENT AND EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED Number 1 Spinningfields, Hardman Square, Manchester, M3 3EB, England
BABY GENDER PREDICTORS LTD International House International House, 61 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ, England
BEECHLANE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Bushbury House, 435 Wilmslow Road, Withington, Manchester, Lancashire, M20 4AF, United Kingdom
BLACK VENUS BEAUTY DISTRIBUTION LTD 25 Saddlecote Close, Manchester, M8 5QE, England
CARNELIAN INTERNATIONAL LTD 3 Clevedon Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9PR, United Kingdom
CB MORRIS & SONS LIMITED 37 Markington Street, Manchester, M14 7JB, England
CHRIS H DESIGNS LTD 4 Chesterton Road, Brooklands, Manchester, M23 9LB, England
CORPORATE FARM LIMITED 34 Market Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DG, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JACOBS, Charles Richard Director (Active) 22 Ferndale Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, United Kingdom, M45 7QP August 1966 /
31 August 2018
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M45 7QP
SIC Code 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on REBORN TEXTILES C.I.C..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000