TAYVIN 495 LIMITED

Address:
Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

TAYVIN 495 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11563408. The registration start date is September 11, 2018. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 11563408
Company Name TAYVIN 495 LIMITED
Registered Address Merlin Place
Milton Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB4 0DP
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-09-11
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 11/06/2020
Returns Due Date 09/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/09/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BINX HEALTH LIMITED 05/10/2018

Office Location

Address MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
County CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Post Code CB4 0DP
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DIGITAL STATUS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
OMNIGEN BIODATA LTD Merlin Place, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
QKINE LIMITED Merlin Place, Taylor Vinters, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England
AAG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP
TAYLOR VINTERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
ALMAGRO PARTNERS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
EMPOWER LIFESTYLE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
AURORA NORTH SOFTWARE, LTD Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
UNIKERNEL SYSTEMS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
HEALTHY MENOPAUSE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FARRANT, Patrick Leslie Maurice Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB4 0DP November 1964 /
11 September 2018
British /
England
Solicitor
SCANLON, Sian Ellen Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB4 0DP August 1980 /
11 September 2018
British /
England
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TAYVIN 495 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000