VALLEY RAIL LEASING NO.1 LIMITED

Address:
99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH, United Kingdom

VALLEY RAIL LEASING NO.1 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11587362. The registration start date is September 25, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11587362
Company Name VALLEY RAIL LEASING NO.1 LIMITED
Registered Address 99 Queen Victoria Street
London
EC4V 4EH
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-09-25
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 25/06/2020
Returns Due Date 23/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/10/2019
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64910 Financial leasing
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VALLEY RAIL LEASING LIMITED 26/11/2018

Office Location

Address 99 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4V 4EH
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
VALLEY RAIL LEASING NO.2 LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH, United Kingdom
CAMBRIAN RAIL LEASING NO. 1 LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH, United Kingdom
CAMBRIAN RAIL LEASING NO. 2 LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH, United Kingdom
LONDON RAIL LEASING LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH, United Kingdom
CALEDONIAN RAIL LEASING LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH
MITHRAS LEASING (NO.3) LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH
QW RAIL LEASING LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, England and Wales, EC4V 4EH
SMBC LEASING & FINANCE UK NO.1 LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, London, EC4V 4EH
SMBC AVIATION CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH
MITHRAS LEASING (NO.4) LIMITED 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4EH, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARNSLEY, Lee Lawrence Director (Active) 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4EH February 1960 /
2 October 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Banker
BUTCHER, Lawrence James Director (Active) 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4EH December 1968 /
25 September 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director, Leasing
MITTON, Antony Edward Director (Active) 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4EH September 1967 /
25 September 2018
British /
England
Senior Vice President, Leasing
RUTHERFORD, Mark Jeremy Director (Active) 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4EH July 1965 /
2 October 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Banker
WARD, David Allen Director (Active) 99 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4EH September 1956 /
2 October 2018
American /
United States
Banker

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4V 4EH
SIC Code 64910 - Financial leasing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VALLEY RAIL LEASING NO.1 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000