UPHI SCAFFOLDING LTD

Address:
8 The Cottages Eccles Road, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EZ, United Kingdom

UPHI SCAFFOLDING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11588392. The registration start date is September 25, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11588392
Company Name UPHI SCAFFOLDING LTD
Registered Address 8 The Cottages Eccles Road
Chapel-en-le-frith
High Peak
SK23 0EZ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-09-25
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 25/06/2020
Returns Due Date 23/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/10/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43991 Scaffold erection

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BESTWAY SCAFFOLDING LTD LTD 15/11/2018

Office Location

Address 8 THE COTTAGES ECCLES ROAD
CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH
Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0EZ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
MAVERICK ELECTRICAL LTD 6 Marriott Place, Chinley, High Peak, SK23 6EP, England
FREELANCE AUTOMOTIVE LTD 19 Paddock Lane, Kettleshulme, High Peak, SK23 7RD, United Kingdom
TEAM CCM LTD 53a Albion Road, New Mills, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK22 3EX, England
B & J FOODS LTD Unit 11 Bingswood Trading Estate, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7LY, England
CROWN & MITRE APARTMENTS LTD 1 Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, England
LADDER CLIMBER LIMITED 75 Low Leighton Road, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4PJ, United Kingdom
TONI'S TASTY TREATS LIMITED 142 High Hill Road, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4HQ, England
HELIFUEL SERVICES LTD 5 Diglands Close, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4HS, United Kingdom
DARK PEAK SOLUTIONS LTD 4 Wainhouse Brow, Hayfield, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK22 2ET, England
ACCELERATE TO SUCCEED LIMITED 15 Goodman Close, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0RN, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VALENTINE, Fraser Lee Director (Active) 8 The Cottages, Eccles Road, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, United Kingdom, SK23 0EZ January 1993 /
25 September 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Scaffolder

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0EZ
SIC Code 43991 - Scaffold erection

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on UPHI SCAFFOLDING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000