ABF WORLD FOODS LTD

Address:
21 Ansell Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1TN, England

ABF WORLD FOODS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11652896. The registration start date is October 31, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11652896
Company Name ABF WORLD FOODS LTD
Registered Address 21 Ansell Road
Sparkbrook
Birmingham
B11 1TN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-10-31
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2020
Returns Due Date 28/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/12/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46320 Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ABF GRIAN PRODUCTS LTD 23/03/2019

Office Location

Address 21 ANSELL ROAD
SPARKBROOK
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B11 1TN
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SYEDA NIDA LTD 10 Ansell Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1TN, United Kingdom
RRAHMED LIMITED 4 Ansell Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1TN, England
STK INDUSTRIES LTD. 32 Ansell Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1TN, England
S.K INDUSTRIES LTD 32 Ansell Road, Birmingham, B11 1TN, England
ADIL SYED LTD 10 Ansell Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1TN

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
1ST GEN SUPPLEMENTS LTD 86 Harlech Close, Birmingham, B32 4JS, England
A.S.HUNJAN UK LTD 29b Queslette Road, Great Barr, Birmingham, B43 6DP, England
ADDY AND FAMILY LTD 161 Oxhill Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, B21 8HB, England
ANAIS DERRADJI LIMITED 6 Fox Street, Birmingham, B5 5AD, England
APG PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD C/o Rus & Co, 1192 Stratford Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, B28 8AB, United Kingdom
AU PAWNBROKERS LTD 155 Whitecroft Road, Birmingham, B26 3RL, England
AVANTHI CONSULTANTS LTD 132 Gillott Road, Birmingham, Birmingham, B16 0ES, England
BA CONSULTANTS (MIDS) LIMITED 7 Stonehouse Grove, Birmingham, West Midlands, B32 3AA, England
BAKEDSTATE LTD 98 West Avenue, Castle Bromwich, Birmingham, B36 0DY, United Kingdom
CANNOTMISS LTD 487 Tessall Lane, Birmingham, B31 5HA, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AHMADZAI, Zekria Director (Active) 3 Ash Court, Crystal Drive, Smethwick, United Kingdom, B66 1QG December 1992 /
31 October 2018
British /
England
General Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B11 1TN
SIC Code 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ABF WORLD FOODS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000