A S INSURE LTD

Address:
228 Stamford Hill, London, N16 6TT, England

A S INSURE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11653164. The registration start date is October 31, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11653164
Company Name A S INSURE LTD
Registered Address 228 Stamford Hill
London
N16 6TT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-10-31
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2020
Returns Due Date 28/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/11/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66220 Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
A S INSUR LIMITED 06/11/2018

Office Location

Address 228 STAMFORD HILL
Post Town LONDON
Post Code N16 6TT
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KEREM SHIMSHON LTD 228 Stamford Hill, London, N16 6TT, United Kingdom
INVERNESS AVE LTD 228 Stamford Hill, London, N16 6TT, England
UK FLY LIMITED 228 Stamford Hill, London, N16 6TT, England
RINGEY FLY LTD 228 Stamford Hill, London, N16 6TT, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
S & V GYPSY STYLE LTD 226 Stamford Hill, London, N16 6TT, England
HAMPDEN RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 240 Stamford Hill, Stamford Hill, London, N16 6TT, England
MINLEY COURT ESTATES LIMITED 240 Stamford Hill, 240 Stamford Hill, Hackney, N16 6TT, England
HAMPDEN RESIDENTS LIMITED 260 Stamford Hill, Stamford Hill, London, N16 6TT, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
21K HAIR ONE LIMITED 21 Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7LY, United Kingdom
247 CLOTHING DIRECT LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England
3 LINES OF DEFENCE GROUP LIMITED 9 Percy Street, Fitzrovia, London, W1T 1DL, United Kingdom
360-EQUITY LIMITED The London Office First Floor, 85 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 7LT, England
6 MUSIC LIMITED 3rd Floor, 62 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 6LT, England
786 PROPERTIES LONDON LTD 80a Ashfield Street, Unit 4, London, E1 2BJ, England
7L7 LTD 1st Floor North Devonshire House, 1 Devonshire Street, London, W1W 5DS, United Kingdom
@ NAILS BY ANNA LTD 198 St. Ann's Road, London, N15 5RP, United Kingdom
A & B ASSORTED SERVICES LTD 22 Queens Road, London, N11 2QU, United Kingdom
A BHATTI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 12 Dunster Close, Romford, London, RM5 3AT, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LANDAU, Aron Director (Active) 1 Cranley Avenue, Westcliff-On-Sea, United Kingdom, SS0 8AH April 1994 /
31 October 2018
Romanian /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code N16 6TT
SIC Code 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on A S INSURE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000