MARTYN HALL ELECTRICAL LTD

Address:
24 Exchange Street, Retford, Notts, DN22 6BL, United Kingdom

MARTYN HALL ELECTRICAL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11666564. The registration start date is November 8, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11666564
Company Name MARTYN HALL ELECTRICAL LTD
Registered Address 24 Exchange Street
Retford
Notts
DN22 6BL
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-11-08
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 08/08/2020
Returns Due Date 06/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/11/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33140 Repair of electrical equipment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MARTIN HALL ELECTRICAL LTD 15/11/2018

Office Location

Address 24 EXCHANGE STREET
Post Town RETFORD
County NOTTS
Post Code DN22 6BL
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALAN PARKIN ENGINEERING LTD 24 Exchange Street, Retford, DN22 6DT, United Kingdom
GINGER TOM (TRAINING) LIMITED 24 Exchange Street, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 6DT, United Kingdom
JOHN FLYE LIMITED 24 Exchange Street, Nottinghamshire, Retford, DN22 6DT, United Kingdom
RETFORD FENCING LTD 24 Exchange Street, Retford, DN22 6DT, England
D S ENGINEERING INC LTD 24 Exchange Street, Retford, DN22 6DT, England
ESI CONSULTANTS LTD 24 Exchange Street, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 6DT, England
K & G CARE LTD 24 Exchange Street, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 6DT, England
J BETONY LTD 24 Exchange Street, Retford, DN22 6DT, England
WESTFIELD BESPOKE JOINERY LTD 24 Exchange Street, Retford, DN22 6DT, England
WFS EXECUTIVE LTD 24 Exchange Street, Retford, DN22 6DT, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HALL, Jane Secretary (Active) 24 Exchange Street, Retford, Notts, United Kingdom, DN22 6BL /
8 November 2018
/
HALL, Jane Director (Active) 24 Exchange Street, Retford, Notts, United Kingdom, DN22 6BL April 1965 /
8 November 2018
English /
United Kingdom
Administrator
HALL, Martyn Director (Active) 24 Exchange Street, Retford, Notts, United Kingdom, DN22 6BL May 1964 /
8 November 2018
English /
United Kingdom
Electrician

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town RETFORD
Post Code DN22 6BL
Category electrical
SIC Code 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Category + Posttown electrical + RETFORD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MARTYN HALL ELECTRICAL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000