AURIS GOLD LTD

Address:
Midland House, Hayes Lane, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, England

AURIS GOLD LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11698643. The registration start date is November 27, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11698643
Company Name AURIS GOLD LTD
Registered Address Midland House
Hayes Lane
Stourbridge
DY9 8RD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-11-27
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 27/08/2020
Returns Due Date 25/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/12/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64301 Activities of investment trusts
65300 Pension funding

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AUREXO GOLD LTD 04/12/2018

Office Location

Address MIDLAND HOUSE
HAYES LANE
Post Town STOURBRIDGE
Post Code DY9 8RD
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
COACH HIRE PLUS LTD. Midland House, Hayes Lane, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
CHATSWORTH ANGLING LTD Chatsworth House, Hayes Lane, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, United Kingdom
THE VINYL GUYS LTD Unit 4 Midland House, Hayes Lane, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, England
SOFA STYLE UPHOLSTERY LTD Chatsworth House Hayes Lane, Lye, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, England
ACCESS MADE SIMPLE LIMITED Unit 1a Hayes Lane, Lye, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, England
MIDLAND TRANSMISSION HOLDINGS LIMITED Midland House Hayes Lane, Lye, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY9 8RD
STYLE UPHOLSTERY LIMITED Chatsworth House, Hayes Lane, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, England
PRESTIGE SPORTS (DUDLEY) LIMITED Chatsworth House, Hayes Lane, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, England
HAYES MANAGEMENT MIDLANDS LIMITED Chatsworth House, Hayes Lane, Stourbridge, DY9 8RD, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ALE & OYSTER LIMITED 8 Chenevare Mews, Kinver, Stourbridge, DY7 6HB, United Kingdom
JACQUELINE BLAKEY INTERIORS LIMITED 15-17 Church Street, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 1LU, United Kingdom
AUDNAM ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED 49a Audnam, Stourbridge, DY8 4AG, United Kingdom
SOLATED LTD Suite 4, 43, Hagley Road, Stourbridge, DY8 1QR, United Kingdom
THE PAVER SAVER LTD 134 South Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 3UL, United Kingdom
WESTCON HOLDINGS LIMITED 83 Gauden Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY9 9HS, England
WICKED WHEEL REFURBS LTD 11 Warwick Road, Warwick Road, Stourbridge, DY8 5DL, United Kingdom
INSTAPIC LTD 4 Todd Gardens Todd Gardens, Hagley, Stourbridge, DY9 0WP, United Kingdom
PRODCOMPANY LIMITED 88 Brook Street, Lye, Stourbridge, DY9 8SN, United Kingdom
GAJ ESTATES LTD 4 Hardwicke Way, Stourbridge, DY9 7NS, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ALMASYABI, Hamzah Mohammed Director (Active) Edmund House, 12-22 Newhall Street, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B3 3EW July 1984 /
27 November 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STOURBRIDGE
Post Code DY9 8RD
SIC Code 64301 - Activities of investment trusts

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AURIS GOLD LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000