OPTICAL COATING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address:
Unit 8, Lichfield Trading Estate, Lagrange, Tamworth, B79 7XD, United Kingdom

OPTICAL COATING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11707097. The registration start date is December 3, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11707097
Company Name OPTICAL COATING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 8, Lichfield Trading Estate
Lagrange
Tamworth
B79 7XD
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-12-03
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 03/09/2020
Returns Due Date 31/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/12/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AALBERTS SURFACE TREATMENT OCT LIMITED 09/01/2019

Office Location

Address UNIT 8, LICHFIELD TRADING ESTATE
LAGRANGE
Post Town TAMWORTH
Post Code B79 7XD
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
BE RECRUITMENT LTD Office 3 Euro.sdb, Units 26-28, Lagrange, Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD, England
AZURE-RL LTD 31 Lagrange Lichfield Road Ind Est, Tamworth, B79 7XD, United Kingdom
APRICO LIMITED Units 26/28 Lagrange, Lichfield Industrial Estate, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD, England
NATURALLY OAK LIMITED 16/17 Lichfield Trading Estate, Lagrange, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD
J.CLARKE HOLDINGS LIMITED Unit 4-5 Lichfield Trading Estate, Lagrange, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD, England
COBALT EXPORTS LIMITED Unit 30 Lagrange, Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD
AALBERTS SURFACE TREATMENT OCT LIMITED Unit 8 Lagrange, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD
SMITH BROTHERS FARMS LTD Estate Office 24 Lagrange, Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD
REKERS (U.K.) LIMITED 23 Lagrange, Lichfield Road Industrial Est, Tamworth, Staffs, B79 7XD
ELITE MOVE LTD Units 26/28 Lagrange, Lichfield Industrial Estate, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COUGHLAN, Denise Secretary (Active) Unit 8, Lichfield Trading Estate, Lagrange, Tamworth, United Kingdom, B79 7XD /
3 December 2018
/
BROWN, Paul Trevor Director (Active) Unit 8, Lichfield Trading Estate, Lagrange, Tamworth, United Kingdom, B79 7XD July 1960 /
3 December 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town TAMWORTH
Post Code B79 7XD
Category technologies
SIC Code 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Category + Posttown technologies + TAMWORTH

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OPTICAL COATING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000