IA GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD

Address:
2-4 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QP, England

IA GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11722265. The registration start date is December 11, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11722265
Company Name IA GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD
Registered Address 2-4 King Street
London
SW1Y 6QP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-12-11
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 11/09/2020
Returns Due Date 08/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/12/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64303 Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
IA CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD 31/01/2019

Office Location

Address 2-4 KING STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 6QP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FIDERA LIMITED 2-4 King Street, C/o Cohen & Gresser, London, SW1Y 6QP, United Kingdom
COHEN & GRESSER (UK) LLP 2-4 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QP, England
DOVER STREET PARTNERS LLP 2-4 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QL, United Kingdom
IA EUROPE LTD 2-4 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QP, England
INTERNATIONAL WELLNESS GROUP LIMITED 2-4 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QL
TIBURON PARTNERS LIMITED 2-4 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QL, England
QUAERO CAPITAL LLP 2-4 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QL, England
TIBURON HOLDINGS LIMITED 2-4 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QL, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
BLUE HERON RESEARCH PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED 2-4 King Street King Street, 2-4, London, SW1Y 6QP, England
C&G HOLDING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 2-4 King Street 2-4 King Street, St James, London, SW1Y 6QP, England
BOWDON CAPITAL LTD C/o Cohen & Gresser (uk) LLP 2-4, King Street, London, SW1Y 6QP, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GEBAIDE, Eric Director (Active) 2-4, King Street, London, England, SW1Y 6QP November 1961 /
11 December 2018
American /
United States
Banker

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 6QP
SIC Code 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IA GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000