CORNERSTONE CONSULTING LIMITED

Address:
39 Winterberry Way, Stapeley, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 7NZ, United Kingdom

CORNERSTONE CONSULTING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11736742. The registration start date is December 20, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11736742
Company Name CORNERSTONE CONSULTING LIMITED
Registered Address 39 Winterberry Way
Stapeley
Nantwich
Cheshire
CW5 7NZ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-12-20
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 20/09/2020
Returns Due Date 17/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/01/2020
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70221 Financial management
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RE-CONSULT ADVISORS LIMITED 07/01/2019

Office Location

Address 39 WINTERBERRY WAY
STAPELEY
Post Town NANTWICH
County CHESHIRE
Post Code CW5 7NZ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
WINTERBERRY CONSULTING AND MANAGEMENT LTD 5 Winterberry Way, Stapley, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 7NZ, England
WATCH48 LIMITED 35 Winterberry Way, Stapeley, Nantwich, CW5 7NZ, England
AJS 1106 LIMITED 52 Winterberry Way, Stapeley, Nantwich, CW5 7NZ, England
MWS FINANCIAL & ADVISORY SERVICES LTD 13 Winterberry Way, Stapeley, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 7NZ

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
UNIT 6 ACCESSORIES LTD 6 Pepper Street, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 5AB, United Kingdom
MIC PROPERTIES LTD 31 Wellington Road, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 7ED, United Kingdom
KJW LANDSCAPES & DRIVEWAYS LTD Unit 10 Alvaston Business Park, Middlewich Road, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 6PF, United Kingdom
CHESHIRE CONTRACTS LIMITED Oakbankbarn Heatley Lane, Broomhall, Nantwich, CW5 8AH, United Kingdom
CYBERCHARLIE LIMITED 45 Talbot Way, Nantwich, CW5 7RR, United Kingdom
SWITCH ONTO SAVINGS LTD Stapeley House London Road, Stapeley, Nantwich, CW5 7JW, United Kingdom
WATTS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LONDON LIMITED 8 George House Princes Court, Beam Heath Way, Nantwich, CW5 6GD, England
NATIONWIDE TIPPERS LTD 9 George House, Princes Court, Beam Heath Way, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 6GD, United Kingdom
GINGER AND PICKLES GROUP LTD 3a Mill Street, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 5ST, England
HEALTHY ADVOCACY LTD 16 Love Lane, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 5BH, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KING, Peter Derek Director (Active) 39 Winterberry Way, Stapeley, Nantwich, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW5 7NZ September 1972 /
20 December 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NANTWICH
Post Code CW5 7NZ
Category consulting
SIC Code 70221 - Financial management
Category + Posttown consulting + NANTWICH

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CORNERSTONE CONSULTING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000