TWIN BARREL BREWERY LIMITED

Address:
45 Whitecross Avenue, Bristol, BS14 9JF, United Kingdom

TWIN BARREL BREWERY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11740663. The registration start date is December 24, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11740663
Company Name TWIN BARREL BREWERY LIMITED
Registered Address 45 Whitecross Avenue
Bristol
BS14 9JF
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-12-24
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 24/09/2020
Returns Due Date 21/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/01/2020
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
11030 Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines
11050 Manufacture of beer

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TWIN BARERL BREWERY LIMITED 14/01/2019

Office Location

Address 45 WHITECROSS AVENUE
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS14 9JF
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ABW GLOBAL LIMITED 45 Whitecross Avenue, Whichurch, Bristol, Bristol, BS14 9JF, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
NUMBER EIGHTY ONE LIMITED 81 Whitecross Avenue, Whitchurch, Bristol, BS14 9JF
CERIGNOLA LIMITED 55 Whitecross Avenue, Whitchurch, Bristol, BS14 9JF, United Kingdom
MWF INSTALLATION LIMITED 43 Whitecross Avenue, Whitchurch, Bristol, BS14 9JF

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ADAPTATION 2 RESILIENCE LTD 288a Gloucester Road, Horfield, Bristol, BS7 8PD, United Kingdom
AHH TOOTS LTD 4-8 The Glass Arcade, St Nicholas Market, Bristol, BS1 1LJ, United Kingdom
ALMA THEATRE CIC Alma Tavern, 18-20 Alma Vale Road, Bristol, BS8 2HY
AUTOMATED ARCHITECTURE LTD 31 Tudor Road, Easton, Bristol, Avon, BS5 6BN, England
BONTEMS PROPERTY LTD 82 Stonebridge Park, Upper Eastville, Bristol, BS5 6RW, England
BRISTOL BLOCK BUILD LTD Harts House Gloucester Road, Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4JB, United Kingdom
BRISTOLCLASSICHIRE LIMITED 41 Harry Stoke Road Harry Stoke Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol, BS34 8QH, United Kingdom
CHURCH CLOSE DEFFORD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Springfield House, 45 Welsh Back, Bristol, BS1 4AG, United Kingdom
CONSULTINGRUS LTD 18 Delabere Avenue, Bristol, BS16 2NE, United Kingdom
DARK ALLIANCE PROMOTIONS LIMITED 258 Ormonds Close, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, BS32 0DZ, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WILLIAMS, Brett John Director (Active) 45 Whitecross Avenue, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS14 9JF May 1993 /
24 December 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Co-Founder
ABW GLOBAL LTD Director (Active) 45 Whitecross Avenue, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS14 9JF /
24 December 2018
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS14 9JF
SIC Code 11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TWIN BARREL BREWERY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000