TAYLOR MAXIMUS GROUP LIMITED

Address:
1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom

TAYLOR MAXIMUS GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11741628. The registration start date is December 27, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11741628
Company Name TAYLOR MAXIMUS GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address 1st Floor Midas House
62 Goldsworth Road
Woking
Surrey
GU21 6LQ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-12-27
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 27/09/2020
Returns Due Date 24/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/01/2020
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TAYLOR BENN VENTURES LIMITED 29/04/2019

Office Location

Address 1ST FLOOR MIDAS HOUSE
62 GOLDSWORTH ROAD
Post Town WOKING
County SURREY
Post Code GU21 6LQ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BIRKBECK HOSPITALITY CONSULTANCY LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
TAYLOR BENN BROMLEY LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
SOLA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
TAYLOR BENN MANAGEMENT LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
H24 APARTMENT-INN LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
CIRKA (UK) PTY LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
VIDEO PUPPET LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
SIMON BAIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
PUNDI X LABS UK LTD 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom
DOVECOTE BUTCHERS LIMITED 1st Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6LQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BENN, Andrew Robert Director (Active) 1st Floor, Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU21 6LQ March 1969 /
27 December 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Estate Agent
TAYLOR, Ben Director (Active) 1st Floor, Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU21 6LQ October 1971 /
27 December 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Estate Agent

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WOKING
Post Code GU21 6LQ
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TAYLOR MAXIMUS GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000