LOFTWAY LIMITED

Address:
161 Elm Grove, Southsea, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom

LOFTWAY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11743237. The registration start date is December 28, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11743237
Company Name LOFTWAY LIMITED
Registered Address 161 Elm Grove
Southsea
PO5 1LU
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-12-28
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 28/09/2020
Returns Due Date 25/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/01/2020
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings
43110 Demolition
43120 Site preparation
74100 specialised design activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PLAN LOFT LIMITED 27/02/2019

Office Location

Address 161 ELM GROVE
Post Town SOUTHSEA
Post Code PO5 1LU
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HAMPSHIRE SURFACING & SONS LTD 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom
BOSHAM SPICE LTD 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom
STOKE FOODS LIMITED 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, PO5 1LU, England
THE GOLDEN SUITE LTD 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom
NOW BUILD IT GROUNDWORKS LTD 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom
BSF HOLDINGS LTD 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom
12 RODNEY ROAD LTD 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom
SEASIDE RETIREMENT PROPERTIES LTD 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom
SAEN PROPERTIES LTD 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom
WEBWARE DESIGNS LIMITED 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1LU, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PACZKOWSKA, Iwona Katarzyna Director (Active) 161 Elm Grove, Southsea, United Kingdom, PO5 1LU January 1977 /
28 December 2018
Polish /
England
Interior Designer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SOUTHSEA
Post Code PO5 1LU
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LOFTWAY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000