PKJ ARTZ LIMITED

Address:
3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH, United Kingdom

PKJ ARTZ LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11743755. The registration start date is December 31, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11743755
Company Name PKJ ARTZ LIMITED
Registered Address 3, Harbour House
Harbour Road
Wadebridge
Cornwall
PL27 7AH
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-12-31
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2020
Returns Due Date 28/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/01/2020
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86220 Specialists medical practice activities
86900 Other human health activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DR ADIL JAWAD PSYCHIATRIST LTD 31/12/2018

Office Location

Address 3, HARBOUR HOUSE
HARBOUR ROAD
Post Town WADEBRIDGE
County CORNWALL
Post Code PL27 7AH
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PSYCHSUPPORT-UK LTD 3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH, United Kingdom
PSYCHLEGAL-UK LTD 3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH, United Kingdom
ENDOCRINOLOGY ONLINE LTD 3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH, United Kingdom
PSYCH-UK TRAINING LTD 3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH, United Kingdom
SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS SOUTH WEST LIMITED 3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH, England
COTSWOLD COLOUR MATTERS LIMITED 3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
EBBWAY LIMITED 3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
BEECH BROTHERS LIMITED 3, Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ALTNAHARRIE HOLDINGS LTD 10 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH, England
THE MODERN OFFICE-UK LIMITED 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
TELE-THERAPY-UK LTD 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
CLOUDSURFER LIMITED 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED 10 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH, England
OSPREY AERONAUTICS LIMITED 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
HIDDEN ENERGY LIMITED P.O.Box ., 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road ., Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
BEECH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED P.O.Box ., 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
SUBURBAN LIVING SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED P.O.Box ., 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH
SOLERA ASSOCIATES LTD 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7AH

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ADIL, Jawad, Dr Director (Active) 3 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL27 7AH August 1968 /
31 December 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant Psychiatrist

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WADEBRIDGE
Post Code PL27 7AH
SIC Code 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PKJ ARTZ LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000