AQUILANT NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITED

Address:
Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL

AQUILANT NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI006959. The registration start date is May 30, 1967. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number NI006959
Company Name AQUILANT NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITED
Registered Address Maryland Industrial Estate
Ballygowan Road
Castlereagh
Belfast
BT23 6BL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1967-05-30
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 29/12/2016
Returns Last Update 01/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/12/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46690 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ULSTER ANAESTHETICS LIMITED 20/02/2015

Office Location

Address MARYLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BALLYGOWAN ROAD
Post Town CASTLEREAGH
County BELFAST
Post Code BT23 6BL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CROSSEN ENGINEERING LTD Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Crossnacreevy
R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD Maryland Industrial Estate, 286 Ballygowan Road, Moneyreagh
VECTOR SCIENTIFIC LIMITED Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh
MC NEILL HOTELWARE LIMITED Maryland Industrial Estate, 286 Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GRIMLEY, Tara Secretary (Active) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL /
8 March 2016
/
COYLE, Sean Gerard Director (Active) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL October 1972 /
1 October 2015
Irish /
Ireland
Chartered Accountant
JAMISON, Robert Director (Active) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL March 1957 /
1 August 2008
British /
Northern Ireland
Director
OWENS, Pj Director (Active) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL March 1975 /
8 March 2016
Irish /
Ireland
Finance Director
RALPH, Alan Director (Active) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL September 1972 /
1 June 2013
Irish /
Ireland
Director
SURGENOR, Peter Robert Secretary (Resigned) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL /
British /
CAFFREY, Philip Director (Resigned) Great Connell, Newbridge, Co Kildare July 1947 /
Irish /
Director
CAMPBELL, Colin Gibson Director (Resigned) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL October 1956 /
British /
Northern Ireland
Managing Director
DELANEY, Percy Director (Resigned) 45 Johnstown, Waterford June 1934 /
Irish /
Director
DEMPSEY, Padraig Director (Resigned) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL September 1977 /
1 June 2013
Irish /
England
Managing Director
LISTON, Jerry V Director (Resigned) 6 Richmond Hill, Monkstown, Co Dublin September 1940 /
Irish /
Director
MC QUILLAN, Paul Director (Resigned) Old Bridge House, Kilcarn, Navan, Co. Meath June 1958 /
Irish /
Chartered Accountant
MCGRAINE, Barry Director (Resigned) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL June 1963 /
30 September 2004
Irish /
Republic Of Ireland
Accountant
SIMMS, Stephen Cochrane Director (Resigned) 41 Hillhead Road, Ballyrussell, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1XD November 1953 /
1 July 1999
British /
Northern Ireland
Director
SURGENOR, Peter Robert Director (Resigned) Maryland Industrial Estate, Ballygowan Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT23 6BL August 1957 /
1 April 2005
British /
Northern Ireland
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CASTLEREAGH
Post Code BT23 6BL
SIC Code 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AQUILANT NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000