EDENDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address:
The Wine Sellers, 22 Broad Street, Magherafelt, Co Londonderry, BT45 6EA

EDENDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI032000. The registration start date is February 26, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number NI032000
Company Name EDENDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address The Wine Sellers
22 Broad Street
Magherafelt
Co Londonderry
BT45 6EA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-02-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2017-03-26
Returns Last Update 2016-02-26

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EDENDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED 2014-02-20

Office Location

Address THE WINE SELLERS
22 BROAD STREET
Post Town MAGHERAFELT
County CO LONDONDERRY
Post Code BT45 6EA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FERN ENTERPRISES LIMITED The Wine Sellers, 22 Broad Street, Magherafelt
STRAW FARMS LIMITED The Wine Sellers, 22 Broad Street, Magherafelt

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCALLISTER, Maureen Josephine Secretary (Active) 1 The Willows, Magherafelt, Co Londonderry, BT45 5RH /
26 February 1997
/
MCALLISTER, Gerard Augustine Director (Active) 1 The Willows, Magherafelt, Co Londonderry, BT45 5RH December 1938 /
26 February 1997
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Publican
MCALLISTER, Maureen Josephine Director (Active) 1 The Willows, Magherafelt, Co Londonderry, BT45 5RH March 1942 /
26 February 1997
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Company Director
MCALLISTER, Joseph Director (Resigned) 54 Sixtowns Road, Draperstown, Magherafelt, County Derry, BT45 7BB April 1941 /
4 July 2008
/
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MAGHERAFELT
Post Code BT45 6EA
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EDENDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000