RK MOTORS (NI) LIMITED

Address:
16 Church Street, Dungannon, County Tyrone, BT71 6AB

RK MOTORS (NI) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI073827. The registration start date is September 18, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number NI073827
Company Name RK MOTORS (NI) LIMITED
Registered Address 16 Church Street
Dungannon
County Tyrone
BT71 6AB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-09-18
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 16/10/2016
Returns Last Update 18/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
03110 Marine fishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MORGANS CAFE LIMITED 20/10/2014
WALKERBURN LIMITED 30/09/2010

Office Location

Address 16 CHURCH STREET
Post Town DUNGANNON
County COUNTY TYRONE
Post Code BT71 6AB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WEIR BROS CONSTRUCTION (NI) LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
BARRY WATT AGENCIES LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
LITTLE ECO STEPS LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
APW LAW LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
SKYE BODY REPAIR LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
DAN-MATT TAVERNS LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
ANDREWS POULTRY LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
TROTTER CONTRACTS LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
A.A. UPHOLSTERY SUPPLIES LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon
SNL (NI) LIMITED 16 Church Street, Dungannon

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KARNAUSKAS, Romualdas Secretary (Active) 16 Church Street, Dungannon, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT71 6AB /
5 April 2010
/
KARNAUSKAS, Romualdas Director (Active) 16 Church Street, Dungannon, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT71 6AB January 1983 /
5 April 2010
Lithuanian /
Northern Ireland
Restaurant Owner
NORVILAITE, Daina Director (Active) 16 Church Street, Dungannon, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT71 6AB May 1983 /
5 April 2010
Lithuanian /
Northern Ireland
Restaurant Owner
KANE, Dorothy May Secretary (Resigned) 111 Knockview Drive, Tandragee, Co Armagh, BT62 2BL /
18 September 2009
/
HARRISON, Malcolm Joseph Director (Resigned) 21 Acre Lane, Waringstown, Craigavon, Co Armagh, BT66 7SG September 1974 /
18 September 2009
British /
Northern Ireland
I.T. Manager
KANE, Dorothy May Director (Resigned) 111 Knockview Drive, Tandragee, Co Armagh, BT62 2BL May 1936 /
18 September 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DUNGANNON
Post Code BT71 6AB
SIC Code 03110 - Marine fishing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RK MOTORS (NI) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000