EBONY (LISBURN) LIMITED

Address:
8a Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn, Antrim, BT28 2PQ

EBONY (LISBURN) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI603137. The registration start date is May 13, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number NI603137
Company Name EBONY (LISBURN) LIMITED
Registered Address 8a Lough Road
Upper Ballinderry
Lisburn
Antrim
BT28 2PQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-05-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 10/06/2017
Returns Last Update 13/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MKB CO NO 22 LIMITED 07/10/2010

Office Location

Address 8A LOUGH ROAD
UPPER BALLINDERRY
Post Town LISBURN
County ANTRIM
Post Code BT28 2PQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LEBONY LIMITED 8a Lough Road, Ballinderry Upper, Lisburn
LOUGH DEVELOPMENTS LISBURN LIMITED 8a Lough Road, Ballinderry Upper, Lisburn
LISBURN BOWL LIMITED 8a Lough Road, Ballinderry Upper, Lisburn
JETS PROPERTIES LTD 8a Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn
LOUGH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 8a Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn
LOUGH SERVICES LIMITED 8a Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn
EBONY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 8a Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn
LOUGH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 8a Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn
DELLVIEW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 8a Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn
EBONY (NO.2) LTD 8a Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TUMELTY, Elizabeth Geraldine Director (Active) 8a, Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn, Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT28 2PQ August 1960 /
21 September 2010
British /
Northern Ireland
None
TUMELTY, Joseph Paul Director (Active) 8a, Lough Road, Ballinderry Upper, Lisburn, Co.Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT28 2PQ September 1963 /
8 February 2012
British /
Northern Ireland
Director
HENRY, Louise Director (Resigned) 14 Great Victoria Street, Belfast, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT2 7BA October 1986 /
13 May 2010
British /
Northern Ireland
None
STEELE, Gillian Director (Resigned) 14 Great Victoria Street, Belfast, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT2 7BA June 1981 /
13 May 2010
British /
Northern Ireland
Solicitor
TUMELTY, Joseph Paul Director (Resigned) 8a, Lough Road, Upper Ballinderry, Lisburn, Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT28 2PQ September 1963 /
21 September 2010
British /
Northern Ireland
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LISBURN
Post Code BT28 2PQ
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EBONY (LISBURN) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000