ACROW RENTAL (NI) LTD

Address:
Unit 10 Granville Industrial Estate, 90, Granville Road, Dungannon, County Tyrone, BT70 1NJ, Northern Ireland

ACROW RENTAL (NI) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI612013. The registration start date is March 30, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number NI612013
Company Name ACROW RENTAL (NI) LTD
Registered Address Unit 10 Granville Industrial Estate
90, Granville Road
Dungannon
County Tyrone
BT70 1NJ
Northern Ireland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-03-30
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 27/04/2017
Returns Last Update 30/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
77390 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ACROW FORMWORK LTD 05/05/2017

Office Location

Address UNIT 10 GRANVILLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
90, GRANVILLE ROAD
Post Town DUNGANNON
County COUNTY TYRONE
Post Code BT70 1NJ
Country NORTHERN IRELAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ACROW FORMWORK LTD Unit 10 Granville Industrial Estate, 90 Granville Road, Dungannon
ACROW FORMWORK (N.I.) LTD Unit 10 Granville Industrial Estate, 90, Granville Road, Dungannon
EASY ENERGY LTD Unit 10 Granville Industrial Estate, 90, Granville Road, Dungannon
JEC GROUP LTD Unit 10 Granville Industrial Estate, 90, Granville Road, Dungannon
RAPTIC LIMITED Unit 10 Granville Industrial Estate, 90, Granville Road, Dungannon

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HUGHES, Patrick James Director (Active) Unit 10, Granville Industrial Estate, 90, Granville Road, Dungannon, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT70 1NJ November 1942 /
30 March 2012
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Formwork Contractor
JORDAN, Eamon Director (Active) Unit 10, Granville Industrial Estate, 90, Granville Road, Dungannon, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT70 1NJ September 1958 /
30 March 2012
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Formwork Contractor

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACROW RENTAL (NI) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000