PWD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address:
Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast, BT9 5FL

PWD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI614120. The registration start date is August 22, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number NI614120
Company Name PWD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address Aisling House
50 Stranmillis Embankment
Belfast
BT9 5FL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-08-22
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 19/09/2016
Returns Last Update 22/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GALANTA NO. 3 LIMITED 19/07/2013

Office Location

Address AISLING HOUSE
50 STRANMILLIS EMBANKMENT
Post Town BELFAST
Post Code BT9 5FL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SAVANNA PUBS LIMITED Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
BEDFORD TAVERNS LTD Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
3 WISE MEN PUBS LTD Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
GRAVITY HOLDINGS LIMITED Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
MULLIGAN INVESTMENTS IRELAND UNLIMITED Aisling House, Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
STRANMILLIS 2016 LIMITED Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
BROGAN LIMITED Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
CATHERINE STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
HUGH-PAC-CO Aisling House, 50 Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast
ADELAIDE PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED Aisling House, Stranmillis Embankment, Belfast

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MC CORMACK, Manus Robert Secretary (Active) 77 Galwally Avenue, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT8 7AS /
6 November 2014
/
MCCORMACK, Julie Director (Active) 27 Cadogan Park, Belfast, United Kingdom, BT9 6HH September 1965 /
22 August 2012
Irish /
United Kingdom
Director
MCCORMACK, Patrick Thomas Director (Active) 27 Cadogan Park, Belfast, United Kingdom, BT9 6HH November 1966 /
22 August 2012
Irish /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BELFAST
Post Code BT9 5FL
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PWD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000