BMCST LTD

Address:
15a Chapel Street, Poyntzpass, Newry, County Down, BT35 6SW

BMCST LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI620808. The registration start date is October 8, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number NI620808
Company Name BMCST LTD
Registered Address 15a Chapel Street
Poyntzpass
Newry
County Down
BT35 6SW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-10-08
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 14/10/2016
Returns Last Update 16/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CARRICKANNA LTD 16/09/2014

Office Location

Address 15A CHAPEL STREET
POYNTZPASS
Post Town NEWRY
County COUNTY DOWN
Post Code BT35 6SW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BRUADAR MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 44 Church Street 44 Church Street, Poyntzpass, Newry
U3 SOLUTIONS LIMITED 11 Church Street, Poyntzpass, Newry

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCCAFFREY, Michael Patrick Director (Active) 15a, Chapel Street, Poyntzpass, Newry, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT35 6SW March 1994 /
16 September 2014
Northern Irish /
Northern Ireland
Carpenter
MCNULTY, Barry Director (Resigned) 15a, Church Street, Poyntzpass, Newry, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT35 6SW November 1982 /
3 January 2014
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Builder
MURPHY, Francis Raymond Director (Resigned) 15a, Church Street, Poyntzpass, Newry, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT35 6SW February 1974 /
8 October 2013
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEWRY
Post Code BT35 6SW
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BMCST LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000