SARCON (NO. 392) LIMITED

Address:
C/o Hnh Partners Limited Jefferson House, 42 Queen Street, Belfast, Antrim, BT1 6HL

SARCON (NO. 392) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI621770. The registration start date is December 4, 2013. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number NI621770
Company Name SARCON (NO. 392) LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Hnh Partners Limited Jefferson House
42 Queen Street
Belfast
Antrim
BT1 6HL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-12-04
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 01/01/2017
Returns Last Update 04/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/12/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/12/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
10822 Manufacture of sugar confectionery

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
POP NOTCH LTD 24/05/2018
SO POPCORN LTD 01/06/2015

Office Location

Address C/O HNH PARTNERS LIMITED JEFFERSON HOUSE
42 QUEEN STREET
Post Town BELFAST
County ANTRIM
Post Code BT1 6HL

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
BETTERCARE LUCAS LIMITED Jefferson House, 42 Queen Street, Belfast, Antrim, BT1 6HL, United Kingdom
ORCHARD HILL LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, United Kingdom
WANDSWORTH COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, Northern Ireland
SEAPARK LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED P.O.Box BT1 6HL, 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, Northern Ireland
CAIRNSHILL MANAGEMENT SERVICES COMPANY LTD 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, Northern Ireland
GREENGRAVES GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, Northern Ireland
THE FRONT RESIDENCES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, Northern Ireland
BETTERCARE CAPITAL LIMITED Hnh Group, 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, United Kingdom
COAGH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, United Kingdom
C O DEVELOPMENTS NEWCO LIMITED 42 Queen Street, Belfast, BT1 6HL, Northern Ireland

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCBRIDE, Declan Patrick Director (Active) 83a, Sixtowns Road, Draperstown, Magherafelt, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, BT45 7BB March 1971 /
23 December 2014
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Director
MORELAND, Michael Andrew Dawson Director (Active) 83a, Sixtowns Road, Draperstown, Magherafelt, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, BT45 7BB December 1954 /
23 December 2014
British /
Northern Ireland
Chief Executive
MC BRIDE, Caolan Michael Director (Resigned) Unit F4, Tobermore Road, Draperstown, Magherafelt, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, BT45 7AG August 1994 /
23 April 2014
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Company Director
MCBRIDE, Declan Patrick Director (Resigned) Unit F4, Workspace, Tobermore Road Draperstown, Magherafelt, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, BT45 7AG March 1971 /
4 December 2013
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Food Manufacturer
MCBRIDE, Michelle Majella Director (Resigned) Unit F4, Workspace, Tobermore Road Draperstown, Magherafelt, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, BT45 7AG April 1973 /
18 April 2014
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BELFAST
Post Code BT1 6HL
SIC Code 10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SARCON (NO. 392) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000