SPERRIN MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address:
43 Drum Road, Cookstown, BT80 8JQ, Northern Ireland

SPERRIN MANUFACTURING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is NI633776. The registration start date is September 22, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number NI633776
Company Name SPERRIN MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Registered Address 43 Drum Road
Cookstown
BT80 8JQ
Northern Ireland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-09-22
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 20/10/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SPERRIN 55 LIMITED 04/01/2017

Office Location

Address 43 DRUM ROAD
Post Town COOKSTOWN
Post Code BT80 8JQ
Country NORTHERN IRELAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALLIED METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED C/o Glenavon House Hotel Ltd, 52 Drum Road, Cookstown
GLENAVON HOUSE HOTEL (1982) LIMITED 52 Drum Road, Cookstown, Co Tyrone
BRIAN MORRIS (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED 52 Drum Road, Cookstown, Co Tyrone

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CUSKERAN, Mark Francis Director (Active) 43 Drum Road, Cookstown, Northern Ireland, BT80 8JQ May 1967 /
22 September 2015
British /
Northern Ireland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COOKSTOWN
Post Code BT80 8JQ
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SPERRIN MANUFACTURING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000