HASLAMS SURVEYORS LLP

Address:
County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1DB

HASLAMS SURVEYORS LLP is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is OC300290. The registration start date is June 22, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number OC300290
Company Name HASLAMS SURVEYORS LLP
Registered Address County House
17 Friar Street
Reading
Berkshire
RG1 1DB
Company Category Limited Liability Partnership
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-06-22
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 28/07/2016
Returns Last Update 30/06/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HASLAMS CHARTERED SURVEYORS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP 07/09/2010
HASLAMS SURVEYORS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP 30/10/2008

Office Location

Address COUNTY HOUSE
17 FRIAR STREET
Post Town READING
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG1 1DB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CLEARTONE GROUP LIMITED County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SHORT, John Howard LLP Member (Active) The Old Rectory, Lower Basildon, Reading, Berkshire, RG8 9NH November 1944 /
1 January 2009
/
United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1DB

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HASLAMS SURVEYORS LLP.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000