PALATINE PRIVATE EQUITY LLP

Address:
The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB

PALATINE PRIVATE EQUITY LLP is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is OC315480. The registration start date is October 4, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number OC315480
Company Name PALATINE PRIVATE EQUITY LLP
Registered Address The Zenith Building
26 Spring Gardens
Manchester
M2 1AB
Company Category Limited Liability Partnership
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-10-04
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 10/02/2017
Returns Last Update 13/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ZEUS PRIVATE EQUITY LLP 08/12/2010

Office Location

Address THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDENS
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M2 1AB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HTF FINCO 2 LIMITED The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester
HTF FINCO LIMITED The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester
PALATINE GP I LLP The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester
PALATINE GP II LLP The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester
PALATINE GP III LLP The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester
TRUSTCO APWEG LIMITED The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester
CMO SOFTWARE LTD The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester
AEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED The Zenith Building, Spring Gardens, Manchester
PERA TRAINING LIMITED The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester
PARABIS GROUP LIMITED The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLARKSON, Alexander James LLP Member (Active) The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, England, M2 1AB July 1974 /
29 November 2010
/
United Kingdom
COWLES, Nick LLP Member (Active) The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, England, M2 1AB October 1980 /
29 November 2010
/
United Kingdom
CURRIE, Ian William LLP Member (Active) The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, England, M2 1AB November 1961 /
29 November 2010
/
England
HUGHES, Richard Ian LLP Member (Active) The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, England, M2 1AB May 1968 /
29 November 2010
/
England
ZEUS PE LIMITED LLP Member (Active) The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, England, M2 1AB /
29 November 2010
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M2 1AB

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PALATINE PRIVATE EQUITY LLP.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000