PARRY AND WELCH SOLICITORS LLP

Address:
4 Gentwood Parade, Page Moss, Liverpool, Merseyside, L36 2QB

PARRY AND WELCH SOLICITORS LLP is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is OC349299. The registration start date is October 14, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number OC349299
Company Name PARRY AND WELCH SOLICITORS LLP
Registered Address 4 Gentwood Parade
Page Moss
Liverpool
Merseyside
L36 2QB
Company Category Limited Liability Partnership
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-10-14
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 11/11/2016
Returns Last Update 14/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PARRY WELCH LACEY LLP 21/12/2017

Office Location

Address 4 GENTWOOD PARADE
PAGE MOSS
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L36 2QB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GENTWOOD LTD 5 Gentwood Parade, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CONROY, Jennifer Lesley LLP Member (Resigned) 4 Gentwood Parade, Page Moss, Liverpool, Merseyside, L36 2QB February 1969 /
1 June 2016
/
England

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L36 2QB

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PARRY AND WELCH SOLICITORS LLP.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000