BYBROOK CAPITAL LLP

Address:
4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS

BYBROOK CAPITAL LLP is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is OC386235. The registration start date is June 27, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number OC386235
Company Name BYBROOK CAPITAL LLP
Registered Address 4th Floor
Reading Bridge House George Street
Reading
RG1 8LS
Company Category Limited Liability Partnership
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-06-27
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 25/07/2017
Returns Last Update 27/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/06/2017

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NETTLETON CAPITAL LLP 08/10/2013

Office Location

Address 4TH FLOOR
READING BRIDGE HOUSE GEORGE STREET
Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 8LS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LDFA LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading
WORLD MATTERS LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading
DYMON ASIA HOLDINGS (UK) LTD 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading
PRO BONO BIO PLC 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading
FIFTY SEVEN 7 SERVICES LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading
BYBROOK CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading
LETTERONE TREASURY SERVICES LLP 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading
CORDET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading
CORDET CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading
PROPRIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LLP 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DAVISON, Melanie Jane LLP Member (Active) Pollen House, 10-12 Cork Street, London, England, W1S 3NP January 1967 /
1 April 2014
/
England
HAMOODI, Tariq LLP Member (Active) Pollen House, 10-12 Cork Street, London, England, W1S 3NP May 1987 /
1 June 2016
/
United Kingdom
HERRMANN, Christian Ernst LLP Member (Active) Pollen House, 10-12 Cork Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 3NP January 1981 /
1 April 2014
/
England
MCFARLANE, Alexander James LLP Member (Active) Pollen House, 10-12 Cork Street, London, England, W1S 3NP May 1989 /
1 September 2014
/
England
MIFSUD, Glen Colin Ronald LLP Member (Active) Pollen House, 10 - 12 Cork Street, London, England, W1S 3NP January 1961 /
11 October 2013
/
United Kingdom
MOZES, Istvan LLP Member (Resigned) Pollen House, 10-12 Cork Street, London, England, W1S 3NP October 1975 /
1 April 2014
/
England

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 8LS

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BYBROOK CAPITAL LLP.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000