EMTELLE UK LIMITED

Address:
Haughhead, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8LF

EMTELLE UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC079486. The registration start date is July 12, 1982. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC079486
Company Name EMTELLE UK LIMITED
Registered Address Haughhead
Hawick
Roxburghshire
TD9 8LF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1982-07-12
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 10/07/2017
Returns Last Update 12/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 14
Mortgage Outstanding 5
Mortgage Satisfied 9

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
20160 Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MAINETTI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 02/04/2001

Office Location

Address HAUGHHEAD
HAWICK
Post Town ROXBURGHSHIRE
Post Code TD9 8LF

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EMTELLE HOLDINGS (2014) LIMITED Haughhead, Hawick
EMTELLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Haughhead, Hawick, Roxburghshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WM BROWN (REGISTRARS) LIMITED Secretary (Active) 49 Queens Gardens, London, W2 3AA /
/
BYLLEMOS, Kenn Director (Active) 15 St. Bryde's Way, Cardrona, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 9LL August 1971 /
1 January 2008
Danish /
Production Manager
HOGFELDT, Mads Ambrosius Director (Active) Irisvej No.33, Herning, Dk7400, Denmark February 1970 /
31 December 2013
Danish /
Denmark
Chief Executive
RODGERS, Anthony Director (Active) 11 Landsborough Court, Saltcoats, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA21 6HQ May 1968 /
16 September 2014
British /
Scotland
Group Chief Financial Officer
BROWN, George Director (Resigned) Braeholm Windyknowe Road, Galashiels, Selkirkshire, TD1 1RQ April 1951 /
20 May 1992
British /
Director
FURRER, Hans Jorg Director (Resigned) Credit Siusse Fides Trust Ltd, Bleicherweg 33 PO BOX 656, Zurich, Switzerland, 8027 July 1940 /
24 March 1994
Swiss /
Company Director
GAJOS, Bernard Marian Director (Resigned) Kintyre, Doune Hill, Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, TD8 6LJ August 1949 /
12 January 2001
British /
Operations Manager
HUMAR, Sanjeev Director (Resigned) 15 St. Bryde's Way, Cardrona, Peebles, EH45 9LL August 1955 /
1 February 2010
British /
Uk
Group Chief Executive Emtelle
KELLY, John Martin Director (Resigned) Spring Cottage, Monks Eleigh, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 7JG May 1928 /
British /
Managing Director
KING, Steven James Director (Resigned) 23 Broomlands, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 7PR May 1962 /
12 January 2001
British /
United Kingdom
General Manager
LANGDON, Raphe Alun Director (Resigned) 43 Park Road, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 0BX May 1956 /
20 July 2001
British /
England
Accountant
LINDBORG, Robert Director (Resigned) Burnfield Galahill, Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, TD8 6QF May 1944 /
31 August 1991
British /
Financial Controller
MAINETTI, Giovanni Battista Director (Resigned) 2f Via Cornetto, Valdagno (Vi), Italy, 36078 January 1931 /
Italian /
Company Director
MAINETTI, Mario Director (Resigned) Via Cornetto 2g, 36078 Valdano, Vicenza, Italy August 1934 /
4 July 1991
Italian /
Manager
MCINTOSH, Alastair Director (Resigned) 23 Reres Road, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Angus, DD5 2QA July 1949 /
31 August 1991
British /
Company Director
MELVILLE, Nigel Edward Director (Resigned) 35 Kensington Place, London, W8 7PR June 1945 /
1 March 1997
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SKYUM, Jane Director (Resigned) 27 Oatlands Terrace, Galashiels, TD1 3DB October 1977 /
1 February 2010
British /
Uk
Chief Operating Officer
SMITS, Joseph Godefridus Maria Director (Resigned) Wal 28 Nl 5611 Gg, Eindhoven, Netherlands January 1938 /
Dutch /
Company Director
STOCKTON, David Director (Resigned) 12 Coppice Close, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RX April 1958 /
1 January 2004
British /
Technical Director
TOWERS, Angus Alexander Director (Resigned) Rock View, Leydens Road, Denholm, Roxburghshire, TD9 8NB February 1965 /
23 February 2006
British /
Financial Controller
VAN MELSEM KOCSIS, Tibor Feine Tamas Director (Resigned) 30 Leeburn View, Cardrona, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 9LS July 1967 /
1 January 2008
Dutch /
Cmo
WHISKER, Jonathan Barclay Director (Resigned) 8 Shummard Close, Biddick Woods, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne & Wear, England, DH4 7TP November 1964 /
27 November 2012
British /
England
Finance Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROXBURGHSHIRE
Post Code TD9 8LF
SIC Code 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EMTELLE UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000