EURO DRIVESHAFTS & HYDRAULICS LIMITED

Address:
Tannahill, Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, KA3 2LN

EURO DRIVESHAFTS & HYDRAULICS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC088606. The registration start date is June 26, 1984. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC088606
Company Name EURO DRIVESHAFTS & HYDRAULICS LIMITED
Registered Address Tannahill
Kilmaurs
Ayrshire
KA3 2LN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1984-06-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 28/10/2016
Returns Last Update 30/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
01629 Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALSERVE LIMITED 08/04/2003

Office Location

Address TANNAHILL
KILMAURS
Post Town AYRSHIRE
Post Code KA3 2LN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ROWALLAN LIMITED Rowallan Castle, Kilmaurs, Ayrshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCMILLAN, Andrew James Director (Active) 55 Eday Crescent, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, KA3 2HJ July 1974 /
20 March 2003
British /
Scotland
Managing Director
MCMILLAN, Douglas T Director (Active) Tannahill, Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, KA3 2LN June 1950 /
11 October 1989
British /
MCMILLAN, Hazel Secretary (Resigned) Tannahill, Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, KA3 2LN /
British /
CHALMERS, Agnes Brown Director (Resigned) 12 Kirkdene Crescent, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G77 5RP /
British /
Director
MCMILLAN, Hazel Director (Resigned) Tannahill, Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, KA3 2LN November 1952 /
British /
Company Secretary

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EURO DRIVESHAFTS & HYDRAULICS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000