BRUDOLFF HOTELS LIMITED

Address:
The Craighaar Hotel, Waterton, Road, Bankhead, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB21 9HS

BRUDOLFF HOTELS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC094745. The registration start date is August 16, 1985. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC094745
Company Name BRUDOLFF HOTELS LIMITED
Registered Address The Craighaar Hotel, Waterton
Road, Bankhead
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB21 9HS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1985-08-16
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 28/01/2017
Returns Last Update 31/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/12/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 6

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SHETLAND WINES LIMITED 12/04/2000

Office Location

Address THE CRAIGHAAR HOTEL, WATERTON
ROAD, BANKHEAD
Post Town ABERDEEN
County ABERDEENSHIRE
Post Code AB21 9HS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JAMIESON WALLACE SECURITIES LIMITED The Craighaar Hotel, Waterton, Road, Bankhead, Aberdeen

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SMITH, Robert Alexander Jamieson Secretary (Active) 24 Oakhall, 24 North Deeside Road, Bieldside, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom, AB15 9AB /
/
BARRIE, Marjory Ann Director (Active) Greenrig House, Greenrig, Lerwick, Isle Of Shetland, ZE1 0AW December 1961 /
1 September 1993
British /
United Kingdom
Hotel General Manager
MANSON, James Wallace Director (Active) Bergfjel, Whiteness, Shetland, ZE2 9LJ November 1955 /
British /
United Kingdom
Motor Engineer
SMITH, Mary June Director (Active) 24 North Deeside Road, Bieldside, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom, ZE1 0BB April 1968 /
1 May 1997
British /
Scotland
Hotel Manager
SMITH, Robert Alexander Jamieson Director (Active) 24 North Deeside Road, Bieldside, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB15 9AB September 1957 /
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
STEVENSON, Angus Clark Director (Resigned) 22 Burgh Road, Lerwick, Isle Of Shetland, ZE1 0LB /
British /
Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ABERDEEN
Post Code AB21 9HS
Category hotel
SIC Code 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Category + Posttown hotel + ABERDEEN

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRUDOLFF HOTELS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000