BRITANNIC SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC

Address:
Britannia Court, 50 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6HR

BRITANNIC SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC135670. The registration start date is December 19, 1991. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number SC135670
Company Name BRITANNIC SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC
Registered Address Britannia Court
50 Bothwell Street
Glasgow
G2 6HR
Company Category Public Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1991-12-19
Account Category INITIAL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2006
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2004
Returns Due Date 16/01/2006
Returns Last Update 19/12/2004

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
6523 Other financial intermediation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRITANNIA SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC 13/12/1999

Office Location

Address BRITANNIA COURT
50 BOTHWELL STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 6HR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CORUNNA LIMITED 50 Bothwell Street, Glasgow
SCOTTISH MUTUAL NOMINEES LIMITED 50 Bothwell Street, Glasgow
BRITANNIA LIFE LIMITED Britania Court, 50 Bothwell Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RESOLUTION INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Active) Resolution House, 50 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6HR /
1 September 1997
/
TUCKER, David Lambert Director (Active) Weir Cottage Moorhall Road, Harefield, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB9 6PB December 1939 /
30 December 1991
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
SCOTTISH AMICABLE INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) The Grosvenor Building, 72 Gordon Street, Glasgow, G1 3RS /
30 December 1991
/
BATES, Steven Andrew Ralph Director (Resigned) 12 Alwyne Place, London, N1 2NL September 1957 /
20 July 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
BEST, David Graham Director (Resigned) Toftwood, East Common, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 1DD April 1950 /
1 December 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
BROWN, Ewan Director (Resigned) 18 Merchiston Crescent, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH10 5AX March 1942 /
30 December 1991
British /
Chartered Accountant
FERRANS, Douglas Director (Resigned) 9 Lochbroom Drive, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G77 5DY October 1954 /
30 December 1991
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Manager
LAUGHLAND, Hugh William Director (Resigned) Higher Stratton, Stratton Chase Drive, Chalfont-St-Giles, Buckinghamshire, HP8 4NS December 1931 /
30 December 1991
British /
Chartered Accountant
NICOLSON, Roy Macdonald Director (Resigned) 'Ardgarten', 45 Doune Road, Dunblane, Perthshire, FK15 9HR June 1944 /
30 December 1991
British /
Managing Director
O'NEIL, Daniel Director (Resigned) 25 Newlands Road, Newlands, Glasgow, G43 2JD June 1960 /
1 September 1997
British /
Scotland
Deputy Chairman
SOLOMONS, Bernard Director (Resigned) Levern Lodge, 22 Davieland Road, Whitecraigs, Glasgow, Scotland, G46 7LL May 1944 /
31 March 1998
British /
Company Director
MD SECRETARIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) C/0 Mcgrigors Llp, 141 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7EQ /
19 December 1991
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 6HR
SIC Code 6523 - Other financial intermediation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRITANNIC SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000