KIRKVALE PROPERTY COMPANY (2000) LIMITED

Address:
C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow, G40 3DX, Scotland

KIRKVALE PROPERTY COMPANY (2000) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC166136. The registration start date is June 7, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC166136
Company Name KIRKVALE PROPERTY COMPANY (2000) LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building
268 Nuneaton Street
Glasgow
G40 3DX
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-06-07
Account Ref Day 5
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 05/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 05/04/2017
Returns Due Date 01/07/2017
Returns Last Update 03/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WELDESK LIMITED 29/03/2000

Office Location

Address C/O BRECHIN, COLE-HAMILTON & CO P R PRINT BUILDING
268 NUNEATON STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G40 3DX
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
QUEX RESEARCH LTD C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
FORREST GHANA INVESTMENT LTD C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
SCOTIA SURFACE HARDENING CO LTD C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
WE ARE BRASS TACKS LIMITED C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
CREATIVE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS LIMITED C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
AM PROPERTIES SCOTLAND LTD C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
CAFE CONTINENTAL (GOUROCK) LTD C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
PR PRINT LIMITED C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
OCEANIA RENTALS LIMITED C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow
STATION FLOWERS LIMITED C/o Brechin, Cole-hamilton & Co P R Print Building, 268 Nuneaton Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COWAN, Jack Secretary (Active) 51 Mclaren Court, Fenwick Place, Giffnock, Glasgow, Scotland, G46 6UF /
24 March 2000
British /
Chartered Accountant
COWAN, Evelyn Director (Active) 8 Sunningdale Avenue, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 5PD April 1947 /
24 March 2000
British /
Scotland
Dental Receptionist
COWAN, Jack Director (Active) 8 Sunningdale Avenue, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G77 5PD August 1937 /
24 March 2000
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
POTTS, Audrey Secretary (Resigned) 36 Stanmore Crescent, Lanark, ML11 7DF /
21 June 1996
/
OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN /
7 June 1996
/
COWAN, Darren Director (Resigned) 8 Sunningdale Avenue, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G77 5PD August 1971 /
24 March 2000
British /
Scotland
Company Director
COWAN, Jeremy Director (Resigned) 8 Sunningdale Avenue, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G77 5PD May 1974 /
24 March 2000
British /
Scotland
Company Director
COWAN, Marc Simon Director (Resigned) 8 Sunningdale Avenue, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 5PD April 1968 /
24 March 2000
British /
Scotland
Archaeologist
GRAHAM, Catherine Director (Resigned) 3 Crinan Place, Bellshill, Lanarkshire, ML4 2LZ October 1944 /
21 June 1996
British /
Cashier/Bookkeeper
POTTS, Audrey Director (Resigned) 36 Stanmore Crescent, Lanark, ML11 7DF July 1971 /
21 June 1996
British /
Company Secretary
JORDANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN /
7 June 1996
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G40 3DX
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KIRKVALE PROPERTY COMPANY (2000) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000