PANORMOS BEACH TITLE LIMITED

Address:
Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9EE

PANORMOS BEACH TITLE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC177131. The registration start date is July 10, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC177131
Company Name PANORMOS BEACH TITLE LIMITED
Registered Address Princes Exchange
1 Earl Grey Street
Edinburgh
EH3 9EE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-07-10
Account Ref Day 5
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 05/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 05/04/2017
Returns Due Date 07/08/2016
Returns Last Update 10/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CAPITAL NARROWBOATS TITLE LIMITED 01/05/2001

Office Location

Address PRINCES EXCHANGE
1 EARL GREY STREET
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 9EE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RAY HARRYHAUSEN FILMS LIMITED Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
RHAEGAL LIMITED Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
PEGGY SCOTT LIMITED Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
GM FINANCIAL LLP Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
GSM FINANCIAL LIMITED Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
BBCA LIMITED Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
JUNIPER LP Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
CAYENA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
REMEX TRADE LP Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh
HIGH MARK FARMING LIMITED Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FNTC (SECRETARIES) LIMITED Secretary (Active) First Names House, Victoria Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 4DF /
29 October 1998
/
GRAHAM, Janette Patricia Director (Active) First Names House, Victoria Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 4DF September 1957 /
28 October 2016
British /
Isle Of Man
Manager
POSTLETHWAITE, Maurice James Director (Active) 36 Seafield Crescent, Birch Hill, Onchan, Isle Of Man, IM3 3BZ December 1958 /
20 October 2005
British /
Isle Of Man
Senior Corporate Administrator
BERRY, Elizabeth Patricia Secretary (Resigned) 44 Howe Road, Onchan, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM3 2BA /
10 July 1997
/
HARRIS, Karen Rachel Director (Resigned) Larchwood, Clay Head Road, Baldrine, Isle Of Man, IM4 6DH May 1959 /
30 September 2004
British /
Isle Of Man
Certified Accountant
HIGGINS, Elaine Joyce Director (Resigned) Birchleigh House, Hillberry Road, Onchan, Isle Of Man, IM3 4EU March 1955 /
9 January 2001
British /
Isle Of Man
Chartered Accountant
KENNY, Declan Thomas Director (Resigned) 17 Park Close, Glen Vine, Isle Of Man, IM4 4HB September 1961 /
10 July 1997
Irish /
Isle Of Man
Certified Accountant
MULLER, Mark Alan Director (Resigned) Fernlea, Droghadfayle Road, Port Erin, Isle Of Man, IM9 6EL September 1964 /
31 May 2002
South African /
Director
PHILLIPS, Craig Sinclair Director (Resigned) 1 Chapel Court, Derbyhaven, Isle Of Man, IM9 1UD December 1961 /
31 May 2002
British /
Director
PLATT, Samantha Jayne Director (Resigned) 29 Furman Close, Onchan, Isle Of Man, IM3 1BT December 1972 /
31 January 2013
British /
Isle Of Man
Assistant Manager
SCOTT, Brigit Director (Resigned) 47 Ballabrooie Grove, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 4EX January 1967 /
1 October 2003
British /
Isle Of Man
Manager
WATTERSON, John Michael Director (Resigned) Old School House, Rushen, Isle Of Man, IM9 5LR January 1954 /
10 July 1997
British /
Isle Of Man
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 9EE
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PANORMOS BEACH TITLE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000