AORTECH CRITICAL CARE LIMITED

Address:
163 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4SQ

AORTECH CRITICAL CARE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC178175. The registration start date is August 22, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC178175
Company Name AORTECH CRITICAL CARE LIMITED
Registered Address c/o C/O KERGAN STEWART LLP
163 Bath Street
Glasgow
G2 4SQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-08-22
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 19/09/2016
Returns Last Update 22/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/08/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALBA CRITICAL CARE LIMITED 30/12/1999

Office Location

Address 163 BATH STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 4SQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CULLIGRAN CAPITAL LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
BE APPROVED LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
ECM CONCEPTS LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
TOBAR ADVISORY LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
BIOCLAVIS LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
DAWNDUSK PROPERTIES LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
DUSK NIGHTCLUB LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
MY1L GLASGOW LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
TJFG HOLDCO LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow
ARENA MILLER HOLDINGS LIMITED 163 Bath Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PARSONS, John Christopher David Secretary (Active) Loxwood Cottage, 2 Castle Road, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 9QP /
20 December 2004
/
MCKENNA, John Director (Active) C/o Kergan Stewart Llp, 163 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4SQ August 1953 /
31 October 2016
British /
Scotland
Director
CAMERON, Ian George Secretary (Resigned) 8 Eastwood Avenue, Giffnock, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G46 6LR /
19 October 1998
/
LAWRIE, Stuart Secretary (Resigned) 34 Kethers Street, Motherwell, Scotland, ML1 3HF /
11 December 1997
/
MCDAID, Edward Secretary (Resigned) 5 Sweethope Gardens, Green Street, Bothwell, Glasgow, G71 8BT /
26 August 1998
/
CAMERON, Ian George Director (Resigned) 8 Eastwood Avenue, Giffnock, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G46 6LR May 1955 /
8 March 1999
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
LOWINGER, Bruno Director (Resigned) 3260 Homestead Court, Saline, Michigan, Usa, 48176 June 1945 /
29 July 1999
Swedish /
President
LYDON, Emmet Director (Resigned) 4 Bell Street, Merchant City, Glasgow, G1 1LG November 1967 /
3 January 2002
Irish /
Operations Director
MAGUIRE, Francis Patrick Director (Resigned) 864 Deistel Road, Salt Lake City, Utah, Usa, 84105 April 1953 /
1 July 2002
American /
Usa
Commercial Director
MCDAID, Edward Director (Resigned) Drumille, Lisfannon Heights, Frahan, Donegal, Ireland June 1948 /
9 September 2011
British /
Ireland
Chartered Accountant
MCDAID, Edward Director (Resigned) 5 Sweethope Gardens, Green Street, Bothwell, Glasgow, G71 8BT June 1948 /
11 December 1997
British /
Ireland
Chartered Accountant
MCNEILY, Curtlan Roger Director (Resigned) 6104 Kennedy Drive, Chevy Chase, Maryland, Usa, 20815 July 1951 /
29 July 1999
American /
Attorney At Law
MITCHELL, Roy Director (Resigned) C/o Kergan Stewart Llp, 163 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4SQ January 1956 /
23 May 2013
British /
Scotland
Investor
STRACHAN, William Craig Director (Resigned) 8 Lennox Street, Edinburgh, EH4 1QA March 1945 /
1 July 2002
British /
Company Director
VAN DEN BERG, Johannes Martin Director (Resigned) 16 The Green, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4AE January 1953 /
1 May 2000
Dutch /
Sales Director
VANDER WIEDE, Ted Director (Resigned) Tetherings Farm, Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, Uk, ML10 6QB September 1949 /
8 June 1999
American /
Engineer
WILSON, Kevin James Director (Resigned) Chirnside, 11 Forkneuk Road, Uphall, West Lothian, EH52 6BL June 1956 /
28 January 2002
Uk /
Uk
Business Development
WRIGHT, James Gordon Director (Resigned) 17 Lady Jane Gate, Bothwell, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G71 8BW April 1946 /
11 December 1997
British /
Company Director
DALGLEN DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Dalmore House, 310 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 5QR /
22 August 1997
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 4SQ
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AORTECH CRITICAL CARE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000