ALLANDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address:
7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh, EH7 4AY, Scotland

ALLANDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC204255. The registration start date is February 24, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC204255
Company Name ALLANDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Registered Address 7 Hopetoun Crescent
Edinburgh
EH7 4AY
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-02-24
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 2018-11-30
Accounts Last Update 2017-02-28
Returns Due Date 2017-03-24
Returns Last Update 2016-02-24
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AC&H 85 LIMITED 2000-05-12

Office Location

Address 7 HOPETOUN CRESCENT
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH7 4AY
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NIDDRY (WINCHBURGH) LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
NIDDRY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
ARREM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
PARK WEST END LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
CAPITAL GAP LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
MSS ASSETS LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
GREEN CIRCLE POLYMERS LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
BLACK BULL ESTATES (BANKNOCK) LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
EDINBURGH ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh
KILBAGIE LAND LIMITED 7 Hopetoun Crescent, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCCLURG, Raymond Secretary (Active) Bluebell House, Allandale, Bonnybridge, FK4 2HN /
11 July 2001
/
MCCLURG, Raymond Director (Active) Bluebell House, Allandale, Bonnybridge, FK4 2HN June 1964 /
5 May 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Builder
BLACK, Douglas Maclean Director (Resigned) 131 Duddingston Road West, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 3QE February 1959 /
24 February 2000
British /
Solicitor
HOGGAN, Peter Morran Director (Resigned) Longcroft House, Glasgow Road, Longcroft, Dennyloanhead, FK4 1QW September 1966 /
5 May 2004
British /
Scotland
Company Director
MCCLURG, Julie Director (Resigned) Carduus House, Allandale, Bonnybridge, SK4 2HD August 1968 /
11 July 2001
British /
Senior Rent Arrears Officer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH7 4AY
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALLANDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000