AISLING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address:
22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh, EH3 7BD

AISLING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC207481. The registration start date is May 25, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC207481
Company Name AISLING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address 22 Stafford Street
Edinburgh
EH3 7BD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-05-25
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 22/06/2017
Returns Last Update 25/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LEDGE 543 LIMITED 05/07/2000

Office Location

Address 22 STAFFORD STREET
Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 7BD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INTERSPHERE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
SPOONDOG LIMITED 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
CUIRASS LTD. 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
CAPITAL SERVICE SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
DUNEDIN RESIDENTIAL LTD 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
STAYINEDINBURGH LIMITED 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
MACLENNAN NORMAN PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
JP360G LTD 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
VONHOF ROOFING LTD 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh
THE ORIENTAL RUG CLEANING CO. LTD 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MILLER, John Secretary (Active) 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7BD /
31 October 2002
/
CORBETT, John Director (Active) 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7BD August 1954 /
7 July 2000
Irish /
United Kingdom
Company Director
MILLER, John Director (Active) 22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7BD October 1952 /
7 July 2000
British /
Scotland
Property Consultant
DURANO LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1HA /
25 May 2000
/
WILSON, Peter Ritchie Director (Resigned) 8 Campbells Close, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH8 8JJ April 1954 /
7 July 2000
British /
Scotland
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH3 7BD
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AISLING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000