MARITIME PETROSERVICE CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address:
Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB10 1XE

MARITIME PETROSERVICE CONTRACTORS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC209744. The registration start date is August 7, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC209744
Company Name MARITIME PETROSERVICE CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Registered Address Commercial House
2 Rubislaw Terrace
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB10 1XE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-08-07
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 04/09/2016
Returns Last Update 07/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MEDITERRANEAN PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 22/04/2004

Office Location

Address COMMERCIAL HOUSE
2 RUBISLAW TERRACE
Post Town ABERDEEN
County ABERDEENSHIRE
Post Code AB10 1XE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FIRST CHOICE HOME SUPPORT LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
THE FINANCIAL PLANNING GROUP LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
WOODSHED (R&D) LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
ECOSSE IP LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
STILL EVENTS LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
UNDERWATER NOVEL TECHNOLOGY LTD Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
INTER CONTINENTAL SAFETY TRAINING LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
WELL DECOM LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
J.J. YUILL & CO LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen
BIRKHILL STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLP SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Active) Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB10 1XE /
1 September 2000
/
TOUMI, Jamel Ben Mohamed Director (Active) Route De Ganes Km2, Sfax, 3003, Tunisia, FOREIGN February 1958 /
1 November 2005
Tunisian /
General Manager
TOUMI, Mohamed Ben Mohamed Director (Active) Rue Tabriz, Cite Nasr 1, Elhouda Appartment Number B3, Ariana, Tunisia, 2037 December 1968 /
10 April 2001
Tunisian /
Manager
WEST, Richard Director (Active) Morvern, Rockfield Road, Tobermory Isle Of Mull, PA75 6PN March 1943 /
1 August 2004
British /
Scotland
Director
FOSSE, Jan Frederik Director (Resigned) Bjerkealleen 17, Hovik, Norway, 1320 July 1942 /
7 August 2000
Norwegian /
Managing Director
HARRIS, John David Director (Resigned) Auchnacant House Newburgh, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 8LY August 1959 /
7 August 2000
British /
Commercial Director
MMA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen, AB10 1XE /
7 August 2000
/
NAGELL, Jan Director (Resigned) Skollerudveien 49, Berums Verk, Norway, 1353 June 1959 /
11 September 2001
Norwegian /
Director
TOUMI, Jamel Ben Mohamed Director (Resigned) Route De Ganes Km2, Sfax, 3003, Tunisia, FOREIGN February 1958 /
10 April 2001
Tunisian /
General Manager
WEST, Richard Director (Resigned) 12 Lochside, 45 Drymen Road, Bearsden, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G69 8DH March 1943 /
30 November 2001
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ABERDEEN
Post Code AB10 1XE
Category contractor
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown contractor + ABERDEEN

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MARITIME PETROSERVICE CONTRACTORS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000