COU 1 LIMITED

Address:
C/o Johnston Carmichael LLP, 227 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2ND

COU 1 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC215555. The registration start date is February 7, 2001. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number SC215555
Company Name COU 1 LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Johnston Carmichael LLP
227 West George Street
Glasgow
G2 2ND
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-02-07
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 29/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 07/03/2017
Returns Last Update 07/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56101 Licensed restaurants

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LA VITA PIZZERIA LIMITED 11/12/2017

Office Location

Address C/O JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL LLP
227 WEST GEORGE STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 2ND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NAZAR HALAL MEAT LTD C/o Johnston Carmichael LLP, 227 West George Street, Glasgow
FRB (CONSULTANCY) LIMITED C/o Johnston Carmichael LLP, 227 West George Street, Glasgow
GLASGOW PARKING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED C/o Johnston Carmichael LLP, 227 West George Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ARCARI, Mario Secretary (Active) C/O Johnston Carmichael Llp, 227 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2ND /
10 September 2008
British /
ARCARI, Marco Mario Director (Active) C/O Johnston Carmichael Llp, 227 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2ND May 1967 /
7 February 2001
British /
Scotland
Restaurateur
ARCARI, Antonio Loreto Secretary (Resigned) Flat 8, 26 Speirs Wharf, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G4 9TB /
7 February 2001
/
ARCARI, Sandra Secretary (Resigned) 31 Castle Gate, Uddingston, Lanarkshire, G71 7HU /
23 June 2007
/
OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN /
7 February 2001
/
ARCARI, Antonio Loreto Director (Resigned) Flat 8, 26 Speirs Wharf, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G4 9TB October 1962 /
7 February 2001
British /
Restaurateur

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 2ND
SIC Code 56101 - Licensed restaurants

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COU 1 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000