CALEDONIAN ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ

CALEDONIAN ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC217265. The registration start date is March 23, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC217265
Company Name CALEDONIAN ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Wyman Gordon Complex
Houstoun Road
Livingston
EH54 5BZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-03-23
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 01/01/2017
Returns Due Date 20/04/2017
Returns Last Update 23/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/03/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CALEDONIAN AEROTECH LIMITED 20/10/2006
PACIFIC SHELF 1040 LIMITED 25/06/2001

Office Location

Address WYMAN GORDON COMPLEX
HOUSTOUN ROAD
Post Town LIVINGSTON
Post Code EH54 5BZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CALEDONIAN ALLOYS LIMITED Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
EDELSTYN, Paul Secretary (Active) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ /
13 November 2008
/
FREEMAN-MASSEY, Janet Secretary (Active) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ /
14 October 2015
/
BECKER, Roger Paul Director (Active) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ November 1953 /
11 December 2012
American /
Usa
Vice President, Taxes
BEYER, Ruth Ann Director (Active) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ September 1955 /
1 June 2013
American /
Usa
Lawyer
BLACKMORE, Steven Craig Director (Active) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ October 1961 /
14 January 2010
American /
Usa
Treasurer
HAGEL, Shawn Rene Director (Active) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ May 1965 /
12 August 2008
American /
Usa
Cfo
ROSE, David Lewis Director (Active) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ December 1963 /
2 November 2012
American /
Usa
General Manager
CAMPBELL, Lindsay Secretary (Resigned) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ /
18 December 2009
/
HANNAH, Grahame Edward Secretary (Resigned) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ /
5 October 2010
/
JOHNSTON, Kevin James Secretary (Resigned) 33 Lochshot Place, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 6SJ /
1 July 2004
/
LACKS, Sheila Ann Secretary (Resigned) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ /
18 June 2013
/
STEWART, Hugh Secretary (Resigned) 45 Goremire Road, Carluke, Lanarkshire, ML8 4PQ /
20 June 2001
British /
Director
CAMPBELL, Lindsay Margaret Director (Resigned) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ February 1970 /
18 December 2009
British /
Scotland
Finance Director
COOKE, Roger Anthony Director (Resigned) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ June 1948 /
13 November 2008
Usa /
Usa
Sr Vp & General Counsel
DONEGAN, Mark Director (Resigned) 2130 Windham Oaks Court, West Linn, Or 97068, Usa July 1956 /
5 July 2007
American /
Chairman & Ceo
HANNAH, Grahame Edward Director (Resigned) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ June 1958 /
5 October 2010
British /
Scotland
Accountant
LACKS, Sheila Ann Director (Resigned) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ May 1976 /
18 June 2013
American /
United States
Financial Controller
LARSSON, William Dean Director (Resigned) 1865 Palisades Terrace, Lake Oswego, Oregon 97034, Usa June 1945 /
5 July 2007
American /
Sr Vp & Cfo
MCNAB, Ronald Director (Resigned) 15 Columba Road, Edinburgh, EH4 3QZ August 1955 /
20 June 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MUHARSKY, Ray Allen Director (Resigned) Wyman Gordon Complex, Houstoun Road, Livingston, EH54 5BZ July 1973 /
10 November 2010
Usa /
Usa
General Manager
SKED, Douglas George Director (Resigned) Stanton House Newfield Place, Dore, Sheffield, S17 3ER April 1965 /
20 June 2001
British /
Uk
Director
SNOWDEN, Joseph Irvin Director (Resigned) 19046 Rosemary Road, Spring Lake, Michigan 49456 June 1956 /
5 July 2007
American /
Usa
President
STEWART, Hugh Director (Resigned) 45 Goremire Road, Carluke, Lanarkshire, ML8 4PQ April 1957 /
20 June 2001
British /
Scotland
Director
WARDLAW, John Robert Director (Resigned) 6 Orchard Crescent, Edinburgh, EH4 2EY January 1964 /
31 July 2009
British /
Scotland
Director
JORDANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN /
23 March 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVINGSTON
Post Code EH54 5BZ
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CALEDONIAN ALLOYS GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000