PHOENIX FH COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
37 2/37 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 2UP

PHOENIX FH COMPANY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC224043. The registration start date is October 9, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC224043
Company Name PHOENIX FH COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address 37 2/37 Orchard Brae Avenue
Edinburgh
Lothian
EH4 2UP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-10-09
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 29/09/2016
Returns Last Update 01/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70221 Financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CASTLELAW (NO. 374) LIMITED 13/11/2001

Office Location

Address 37 2/37 ORCHARD BRAE AVENUE
Post Town EDINBURGH
County LOTHIAN
Post Code EH4 2UP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RAAS CONSULTING LTD 33/2 Orchard Brae Avenue, Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh
PURE SUSTAINABILITY LTD 33/2 Orchard Brae Avenue, Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh
LEARN ET AL LTD 37/10 Orchard Brae Av, Edinburgh
GREY FRIARS MARKETING LIMITED 37/10 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh
BYTESCREEN LIMITED 35/8 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh,
SAI DATA INSIGHT LIMITED 45/5 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MACDONALD, James, Dr Secretary (Active) 151 Grosvenor Road, London, SW1V 3JN /
8 June 2003
/
ZHENG, Jo Yanqiong Secretary (Active) #11, Palmerston House, 60 Kensington Place, London, Kensington Place, London, England, W8 7PU /
12 September 2015
/
MACDONALD, James, Dr Director (Active) 151 Grosvenor Road, London, SW1V 3JN July 1952 /
8 June 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
MESSRS THORNTONS WS Secretary (Resigned) 50 Castle Street, Dundee, DD1 3RU /
9 October 2001
/
HUTCHESON, Iain Henderson Nominee Director (Resigned) 60 Riverside Road, Wormit, Newport On Tay, Fife, DD6 8LJ /
9 October 2001
British /
ZHENG, Yanhong Joanne Director (Resigned) Flat 2, 37 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh, EH4 2UP September 1972 /
13 November 2001
British /
Manager
ZHENG, Yanqiong Jo Director (Resigned) 37 No. 2, 37 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH4 2UP September 1972 /
12 March 2012
British /
England
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH4 2UP
SIC Code 70221 - Financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PHOENIX FH COMPANY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000