THE ENVIRONMENT EXCHANGE LIMITED

Address:
Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH1 3QB

THE ENVIRONMENT EXCHANGE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC225230. The registration start date is November 13, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC225230
Company Name THE ENVIRONMENT EXCHANGE LIMITED
Registered Address Hudson House
8 Albany Street
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH1 3QB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-11-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 11/12/2016
Returns Last Update 13/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
YORK PLACE (NO 261) LIMITED 01/03/2002

Office Location

Address HUDSON HOUSE
8 ALBANY STREET
Post Town EDINBURGH
County MIDLOTHIAN
Post Code EH1 3QB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
E-CITY CYCLES LLP Hudson House, Albany Street, Edinburgh
THIRTY ONE CLOTHING LIMITED Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh
LESLIE INDUSTRIES LTD Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh
CYBEXEL LIMITED Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh
DIGIT PEOPLE LIMITED Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh
LACROSSE LANGUAGE CONSULTANCY LTD Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh
RED CIRCLE LOCKSMITHS LTD Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh
A & CC LTD Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh
CALFIRTH LTD Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh
INSPIRED TO THRIVE LTD Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MORTON FRASER SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Active) 5th, Floor Quartermile Two, 2 Lister Square, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 9GL /
26 October 2005
/
MACPHERSON, Angus Cameron Stewart Director (Active) Hudson House, 8 Albany Street, Edinburgh, Uk, EH1 3QB December 1958 /
24 January 2002
British /
Scotland
Company Director
MORTON FRASER Secretary (Resigned) 30/31 Queen Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH2 1JX /
13 November 2001
/
COX, Peter Anthony Director (Resigned) Lakeside Lodge Holmshurst Manor Farm, Witherenden Hill, Burwash, Etchingham, East Sussex, TN19 7JP July 1947 /
24 January 2002
British /
Chief Executive
GALE, Philip Andrew Director (Resigned) Treetops 31 Creslow Way, Stone, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP17 8YN July 1958 /
2 July 2003
British /
Director
HAWKES, Adrian Peter Director (Resigned) 1 Barnewode Close, Long Crendon, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP18 9BY August 1959 /
2 July 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SEHLIN, Dag Halvar Director (Resigned) Tacitusvagen 22, Bromma, S-16856, Sweden May 1945 /
24 January 2002
Swedish /
Consultant
MORTON FRASER DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 30-31 Queen Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH2 1JX /
13 November 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH1 3QB
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE ENVIRONMENT EXCHANGE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000