SHINJUKOH LIMITED

Address:
14 Gladstone Terrace, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH9 1LT

SHINJUKOH LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC232589. The registration start date is June 11, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC232589
Company Name SHINJUKOH LIMITED
Registered Address 14 Gladstone Terrace
Edinburgh
Lothian
EH9 1LT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-06-11
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 09/07/2017
Returns Last Update 11/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SHINJUKO LIMITED 07/10/2002
LES ENCENS DU MONDE LIMITED 19/09/2002
ACCESSPHONE LIMITED 25/06/2002

Office Location

Address 14 GLADSTONE TERRACE
Post Town EDINBURGH
County LOTHIAN
Post Code EH9 1LT

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLARKE, Karteek Director (Active) 14 Gladstone Terrace, Edinburgh, EH9 1LT August 1966 /
17 June 2002
Uk /
United Kingdom
Retailer/Wholesaler - Incenses
TORPY, Aaron Secretary (Resigned) 5 The Crescent, Barnes, London, SW13 0NN /
17 June 2002
/
OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN /
11 June 2002
/
JORDANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN /
11 June 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EDINBURGH
Post Code EH9 1LT
SIC Code 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SHINJUKOH LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000