SECURITY SUPPLIES SCOTLAND LTD

Address:
Units 6 & 7 68 -74 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, Scotland

SECURITY SUPPLIES SCOTLAND LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC243678. The registration start date is February 10, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC243678
Company Name SECURITY SUPPLIES SCOTLAND LTD
Registered Address Units 6 & 7 68 -74 Queen Elizabeth Avenue
Hillington Park
Glasgow
G52 4NQ
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-02-10
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2018
Returns Due Date 10/03/2017
Returns Last Update 10/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/02/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/02/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46740 Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
S.A.S. SUPPLIES LIMITED 20/03/2009

Office Location

Address UNITS 6 & 7 68 -74 QUEEN ELIZABETH AVENUE
HILLINGTON PARK
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G52 4NQ
Country SCOTLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
KAPI LTD P.O.Box 22, 68 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G52 4NQ, United Kingdom
REIDS LANDSCAPING LIMITED 2 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, Scotland
OCEAN ASSET LIMITED 68 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, United Kingdom
HENNA BROWS LTD 68-74 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, United Kingdom
DYNAMIC EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 25, 68/74 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, United Kingdom
MRL CONTRACTS LIMITED 42 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, Scotland
GEM AGENCIES AND SERVICES LTD Wilson Business Park Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, United Kingdom
GO WEST SAILING LTD 1 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Wilson Business Park, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, Scotland
NEXUS MARKETING & SALES LIMITED Nexus House Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, United Kingdom
CLINICAL SOLUTIONS COSMECEUTICALS LIMITED Unit 23, Hillington Business Centre, 68-74 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Glasgow, G52 4NQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROSS, Sharon Anne Secretary (Active) 10 Stirling Gate, Linwood, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 3PQ /
11 February 2003
British /
Director
CARMICHAEL, Sharon Director (Active) 48 Luss Road, Drumoyne, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G51 3YD September 1970 /
11 February 2003
British /
Scotland
Director
ROSS, Sharon Anne Director (Active) 10 Stirling Gate, Linwood, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 3PQ June 1975 /
11 February 2003
British /
Scotland
Director
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
10 February 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G52 4NQ
SIC Code 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SECURITY SUPPLIES SCOTLAND LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000