ANDERSON BECKETTE LTD

Address:
4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX

ANDERSON BECKETTE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC254239. The registration start date is August 14, 2003. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number SC254239
Company Name ANDERSON BECKETTE LTD
Registered Address 4 Atlantic Quay
70 York Street
Glasgow
G2 8JX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-08-14
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 5
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 05/01/2013
Accounts Last Update 05/04/2011
Returns Due Date 11/09/2014
Returns Last Update 14/08/2013
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KPSCON LTD 14/08/2012
KEY PORTFOLIO LIMITED 13/08/2012
TEACH WELL SERVICES LIMITED 17/08/2005

Office Location

Address 4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 8JX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PAYROLLER LTD 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow
CLYDEBANK BUSINESS CENTRE LTD 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow
OFFSITE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow
BOMAR DEVELOPMENTS LTD 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow
FIRST WALK LIMITED 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow
EXCLUSIVE CHANGE U.K. LIMITED 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow
ELS PUBS LTD 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St, Glasgow
EUROPEAN INVESTMENTS & TRUSTEE LIMITED 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow
ACQUISITION 395445680 LIMITED 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow
KESSINGTON DENTAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MELVILLE, Lynn Secretary (Active) 42 Avondale Avenue, East Kilbride, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G74 1NS /
14 August 2010
/
MELVILLE, Martin Director (Active) 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX January 1969 /
27 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MELVILLE, Stephen Director (Active) 42 Avondale Avenue, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G74 1NS April 1966 /
10 April 2007
British /
Scotland
Managing Director
COYLE, Alicia Secretary (Resigned) 49 Brora Drive, Deanpark, Renfrew, PA4 0XA /
20 November 2003
/
KEY SECRETARIAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD Secretary (Resigned) 18 Seaward Place, Centurion Business Park, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G41 1HH /
1 September 2005
/
HILLIER, Terence Wesley Director (Resigned) 9 Poplar Road, Sulis Meadows, Bath, B & N E S, BA2 2AJ October 1971 /
6 April 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MELVILLE, Lynn Director (Resigned) 48 Lindsay Road, The Village, East Kilbride, Lanarkshire, G74 4JA June 1967 /
7 November 2003
British /
Director
JORDANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN /
14 August 2003
/
KEY DIRECTORS LTD Director (Resigned) Crystal Gate House, 18 Seaward Place, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G41 1HH /
1 September 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G2 8JX
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ANDERSON BECKETTE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000