WESTICA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address:
5 Dalziel Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, Scotland Uk., G52 4NN

WESTICA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC276144. The registration start date is November 17, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC276144
Company Name WESTICA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Registered Address 5 Dalziel Road
Hillington Park
Glasgow
Scotland Uk.
G52 4NN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-11-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2016-12-15
Returns Last Update 2015-11-17
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 5

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
26309 Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
61200 Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PHASETECHNICS LIMITED 2005-01-10

Office Location

Address 5 DALZIEL ROAD
HILLINGTON PARK
Post Town GLASGOW
County SCOTLAND UK.
Post Code G52 4NN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ECOTUNE LIMITED Unit 10 36 Dalziel Road, Hillington Park, Glascow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HUNWICKS, Andrew Robert Secretary (Active) 5 Dalziel Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, Scotland Uk., Scotland, G52 4NN /
12 June 2006
/
DYNES, Stephen David Director (Active) 5 Dalziel Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, Scotland Uk., Scotland, G52 4NN December 1964 /
12 June 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Director
HUNWICKS, Andrew Robert Director (Active) 5 Dalziel Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, Scotland Uk., Scotland, G52 4NN May 1959 /
12 June 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Marketing Director
WALLACE, Graham Alexander Drummond Secretary (Resigned) Brewlands Lodge, 22 Newmills Road, Dalkeith, Midlothian, EH22 2AH /
13 March 2006
/
BLACK, Scott Alexander Director (Resigned) Hawthorn, 1a May Terrace, North Berwick, East Lothian, EH39 4BA September 1963 /
22 November 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
DYNES, Stephen David Director (Resigned) 37 Dumbreck Road, Glasgow, G41 5LT December 1964 /
23 November 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Director
FREELAND, George Keith Director (Resigned) 37 Ravelrig Gait, Balerno, Midlothian, EH14 7NH December 1951 /
23 November 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HUNWICKS, Andrew Robert Director (Resigned) 10 The Whinneys, Kesgrave, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP5 2XR May 1959 /
23 November 2004
British /
Company Director
QUEENSFERRY FORMATIONS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Orchard Brae House, 30 Queensferry Road, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 2HG /
17 November 2004
/
RIMMER, Neil David Director (Resigned) 15 Clarkes Way, Welton, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 2JJ August 1959 /
12 June 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Business Consultant
WALLACE, Graham Alexander Drummond Director (Resigned) Brewlands Lodge, 22 Newmills Road, Dalkeith, Midlothian, EH22 2AH June 1956 /
14 December 2004
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WESTICA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000