KELVIN PROPERTIES (KENT ROAD) LTD

Address:
6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow, G1 3NQ

KELVIN PROPERTIES (KENT ROAD) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC281387. The registration start date is March 10, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC281387
Company Name KELVIN PROPERTIES (KENT ROAD) LTD
Registered Address 6th Floor Gordon Chambers
90 Mitchell Street
Glasgow
G1 3NQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-03-10
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 07/04/2017
Returns Last Update 10/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KELVIN RIVER (BROOMHILL) LIMITED 20/09/2017
KELVIN RIVER (LETTINGS) LIMITED 20/08/2015

Office Location

Address 6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS
90 MITCHELL STREET
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G1 3NQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHARTVEY CONSULTANTS LTD 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
BM METRO SANDWICH LTD 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
JOHNSTON LOGIE LLP 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
OB PROPERTIES LTD 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
STAYMORE APARTMENTS LLP 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
ZIP-UP ACCESS LTD 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
ELITE RWP LTD 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
MCAINSH MOVEMENT AND LIFTING LTD 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
S D S E LIMITED 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow
LOCHBRACE LTD 6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCKECHNIE, Darren James Secretary (Active) 39 Deaconsgrange Road, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G46 7UL /
10 March 2005
/
MCKECHNIE, Stephen John Director (Active) 68 Crown Road North, Dowanhill, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G12 9HW September 1968 /
10 March 2005
British /
Scotland
Director
COSEC LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 78 Montgomery Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5JA /
10 March 2005
/
CODIR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 78 Montgomery Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5JA /
10 March 2005
/
COSEC LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 78 Montgomery Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5JA /
10 March 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G1 3NQ
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KELVIN PROPERTIES (KENT ROAD) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000