IMERA CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address:
Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 8PH

IMERA CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC282548. The registration start date is April 1, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC282548
Company Name IMERA CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Registered Address Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court
Milngavie
Glasgow
G62 8PH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-04-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 29/04/2017
Returns Last Update 01/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ANDPAR (136) LIMITED 02/09/2005

Office Location

Address MILNGAVIE ENTERPRISE CENTRE ELLANGOWAN COURT
MILNGAVIE
Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G62 8PH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HARDIE MCMILLAN LIMITED Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow
COMMUNITY BROKERAGE NETWORK CIC Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow
CONTEMPO PROPERTY (FRANCHISING) LTD Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow
CAMPSIE COMMS LIMITED Milngavie Enterprise Centre Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCCALL, Alastair Secretary (Active) Milngavie Enterprise Centre, Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G62 8PH /
18 March 2011
/
GRANT, Colin George Director (Active) 141 Clober Road, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 7LS November 1956 /
17 August 2005
British /
Scotland
Director
MCCALL, Alastair John Director (Active) Milngavie Enterprise Centre, Ellangowan Court, Milngavie, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G62 8PH November 1964 /
1 April 2006
British /
Scotland
Business Consultant
JENKINS, Allan Secretary (Resigned) 94 Prestonfield, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 7PZ /
17 August 2005
/
THE ANDERSON PARTNERSHIP Nominee Secretary (Resigned) Charles Oakley House, 125 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2SA /
1 April 2005
/
ANDPAR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Charles Oakley House, 125 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2SA /
1 April 2005
/
ANDPARCO LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Charles Oakley House, 125 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2SA /
1 April 2005
/
FRAME, David, Dr Director (Resigned) 1 Arisaig Drive, Bearsden, Glasgow, East Dumbartonshire, G61 2PE March 1949 /
17 August 2005
British /
Business Consultant
JENKINS, Allan Director (Resigned) 94 Prestonfield, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 7PZ December 1952 /
17 August 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Business Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLASGOW
Post Code G62 8PH
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IMERA CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000