B.L.C.D. SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Fyfe Moir & Associates, 58 Queens Road, Aberdeen, AB15 4YE, Scotland

B.L.C.D. SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is SC284279. The registration start date is May 5, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number SC284279
Company Name B.L.C.D. SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Fyfe Moir & Associates
58 Queens Road
Aberdeen
AB15 4YE
Scotland
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-05-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 5
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 2019-01-05
Accounts Last Update 2017-04-05
Returns Due Date 2017-06-02
Returns Last Update 2016-05-05

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MDCXIX) LIMITED 2007-11-16

Office Location

Address FYFE MOIR & ASSOCIATES
58 QUEENS ROAD
Post Town ABERDEEN
Post Code AB15 4YE
Country SCOTLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DIAMOND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD Fyfe Moir & Associates, 58 Queens Road, Aberdeen
SCHLOSS ROTHENBURG LTD Fyfe Moir & Associates, 58 Queens Road, Aberdeen
ROCA 2112 LIMITED Fyfe Moir & Associates, 58 Queens Road, Aberdeen
LOOKING FOR INSPIRATION LIMITED Fyfe Moir & Associates, 58 Queens Road, Aberdeen
ALAN MEARNS ELECTRICAL LIMITED Fyfe Moir & Associates, 58 Queens Road, Aberdeen
J A PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Fyfe Moir & Associates, 58 Queens Road, Aberdeen

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STEWART, Lillian Secretary (Active) Clayval, Main Street, Ormiston, East Lothian, EH35 5HT /
2 November 2007
/
STEWART, William Paylor Director (Active) Clayval, Main Street, Ormiston, East Lothian, EH35 5HT December 1956 /
22 June 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
FREELANCE EURO CONTRACTING LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Bon Accord House, Riverside Drive, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB11 7SL /
5 May 2005
/
ROBERTSON, Alexander George Director (Resigned) 10 Norfolk Road, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB10 6JR August 1952 /
5 May 2005
British /
Chartered Accountant
STEWART, Lillian Director (Resigned) Clayval, Main Street, Ormiston, East Lothian, EH35 5HT April 1957 /
2 November 2007
British /
House Wife

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ABERDEEN
Post Code AB15 4YE
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on B.L.C.D. SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000